Search

Belmont Park Results (Race 8) Saturday, 15th June 2024

1m1f207y TURF SOFT
AUD $200,000

SWAN DRAUGHT - STRICKLAND STAKES (G3)

AUD $200,000
Age: 2yo and up Type: OPEN
1m1f207y TURF SOFT

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
LAST OF THE LINE (AUS) 6G
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - CATCH THE CAT (AUS) ROYAL ABJAR (USA)
B PARNHAM 59.0 STEPHEN MILLER 6
PRINCE TURBO (AUS) 8G
VITAL EQUINE (IRE) - QUEEN OF THE RINGS (AUS) FIMISTON (AUS)
P J HARVEY 59.0 JASON MILLER 5
NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AUS) 4M
TRADE FAIR (GB) - CATRENZA (NZ) STAR WAY (GB)
CLINT JOHNSTON-PORTER 57.0 JASON MILLER 2
MATERIAL MAN (AUS) 8G
VITAL EQUINE (IRE) - DEL LIRIO (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
P J HARVEY 59.0 JUSTIN WARWICK 2
GALAXY STAR (AUS) 6M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - GALAXY QUEEN (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
WILLIAM PIKE 57.0 G & A WILLIAMS 6
MATERIAL MAN (AUS) 6G
VITAL EQUINE (IRE) - DEL LIRIO (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
LUCY FIORE 59.0 JUSTIN WARWICK 9
SCALES OF JUSTICE (AUS) 4G
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS) - BEYMATILLA (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
D J STAECK 59.0 LINDSEY SMITH 8
IHTSAHYMN (AUS) 5G
IHTIRAM (IRE) - UMATUNE (AUS) UMATILLA (NZ)
S PARNHAM 59.0 FRED KERSLEY 7
FUCHSIA BANDANA (AUS) 4M
TRADE FAIR (GB) - FUCHSIA LADY (AUS) JEUNE (GB)
JARRAD NOSKE 57.0 DARREN MCAULIFFE 3
FANCY FEET (AUS) 4M
FATH (USA) - COLOURBAND (AUS) SPECTRUM (IRE)
B PARNHAM 57.0 SHANE QUILTY 2
KINCAPLE (NZ) 7G
PENTIRE (GB) - KINCAPLE LASS (NZ) KAAPSTAD (NZ)
D J STAECK 59.0 ADAM DURRANT 2
MR MOET (AUS) 4G
MOSAYTER (USA) - MARLOCK MISS (AUS) KARIOI STAR (AUS)
P HALL 59.0 ADAM DURRANT 3
GOD HAS SPOKEN (AUS) 4H
BLACKFRIARS (AUS) - DOLLY WILL DO (AUS) RUBITON (AUS)
S PARNHAM 59.0 NEVILLE PARNHAM 2
MARASCO (AUS) 7G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
D J STAECK 59.0 FRED KERSLEY 5
MARASCO (AUS) 6G
SCENIC (IRE) - BLUEGRASS BELLE (AUS) IS IT TRUE (USA)
D J STAECK 59.0 FRED KERSLEY 6
ACTION PAK (AUS) 7G
STAR PAK (AUS) - MIXED AFFAIR (AUS) CHERAW (IRE)
S O'DONNELL 59.0 J ERKELENS 3
FOREST FROLIC (AUS) 6G
CHARNWOOD FOREST (IRE) - DANCING POWER (AUS) PAPAL POWER (USA)
MS J VALAS 59.0 J V COCKELL 7
EXCHEQUER (AUS) 6G
MARAUDING (NZ) - DOUBLE YOUR BET (NZ) PALACE MUSI (AUS)
WILLIAM PIKE 58.0 LINDSEY SMITH 6
TRUE STEEL (AUS) 7H
JEUNE (GB) - HOW SPECIAL (AUS) PERSIAN HEIGHTS (GB)
C K HARVEY 58.0 MRS M M PAYNE 8
DEDICATED MISS (AUS) 6M
MUKADDAMAH (USA) - PASHARETTE (AUS) KAORU STAR (AUS)
J F MILLER 55.5 GEOFF DURRANT 3
MONEY IS MAGIC (AUS) 4G
MAGIC OF MONEY (AUS) - MISS TESCO (AUS) JUNGLE BOY (GB)
T TURNER 58.0 C H WEBSTER 9
FINITO (AUS) 5G
PALACE REIGN (AUS) - RARE IDOL (USA) MARSHUA'S DANCER (USA)
D J STAECK 58.0 P H HUMANN 10
GWALIA GIRL (AUS) 5M
MAROONED (GB) - MISS CARO (AUS) CHERAW (IRE)
S J MILLER 55.5 K J MIFFLIN 8
FINITO (AUS) 4G
PALACE REIGN (AUS) - RARE IDOL (USA) MARSHUA'S DANCER (USA)
D J STAECK 58.0 P H HUMANN 6
IRON HORSE (AUS) 7G
ZEPHYR ZIP (NZ) - SPYGLASS (NZ) SIR SIAN (NZ)
P J HARVEY 58.0 JOHN MORISH 7