Search

Eagle Farm Results (Race 8) Saturday, 15th June 2024

6f211y TURF GOOD
AUD $3,000,000

THE STAR STRADBROKE HANDICAP (G1)

AUD $3,000,000
Age: 3yo and up Type: OPEN
6f211y TURF GOOD

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
THINK ABOUT IT (AUS) 4G
SO YOU THINK (NZ) - TIARE (AUS) FLYING SPUR (AUS)
SAM CLIPPERTON 54.0 JOSEPH PRIDE 8
ALLIGATOR BLOOD (AUS) 5G
ALL TOO HARD (AUS) - LAKE SUPERIOR (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
TIM CLARK 55.0 G WATERHOUSE & A BOTT 17
TOFANE (NZ) 5M
OCEAN PARK (NZ) - BAGGY GREEN (AUS) GALILEO (IRE)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 54.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 10
TYZONE (AUS) 6G
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS) - REZONET (AUS) HUSSONET (USA)
R FRADD 52.5 TOBY & TRENT EDMONDS 16
TREKKING (AUS) 4G
STREET CRY (IRE) - OUTDOOR (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS)
K MCEVOY 54.0 JAMES CUMMINGS 8
SANTA ANA LANE (AUS) 5G
LOPE DE VEGA (IRE) - FAST FLEET (AUS) FASTNET ROCK (AUS)
B MELHAM 55.5 ANTHONY FREEDMAN 3
IMPENDING (AUS) 3C
LONHRO (AUS) - MNEMOSYNE (AUS) ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
C W BROWN 52.5 DARREN BEADMAN 13
UNDER THE LOUVRE (AUS) 5H
EXCELLENT ART (GB) - BARCELONA GIRL (AUS) NOVERRE (USA)
D DUNN 54.5 R W SMERDON 13
SRIKANDI (AUS) 4M
DUBAWI (IRE) - RAINING (AUS) HURRICANE SKY (AUS)
K MCEVOY 53.0 CIARON MAHER 1
RIVER LAD (AUS) 6G
TOP ECHELON (AUS) - IKEYMO (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS)
DAMIEN OLIVER 55.0 NATALIE MCCALL 15
LINTON (AUS) 6G
GALILEO (IRE) - OUR HEATHER (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS)
NICHOLAS HALL 54.5 JOHN SADLER 16
MID SUMMER MUSIC (AUS) 6M
OAMARU FORCE (AUS) - SAMSARA LADY (NZ) NASSIPOUR (USA)
L NOLEN 53.5 PETER G MOODY 5
SINCERO (AUS) 3G
UMATILLA (NZ) - YOURS AS ALWAYS (AUS) PREGO (IRE)
JASON TAYLOR 50.5 STEPHEN FARLEY 3
BLACK PIRANHA (AUS) 6G
CLANG (AUS) - JAZZTRACK (AUS) DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA)
N RAWILLER 55.5 CON KARAKATSANIS 12
BLACK PIRANHA (AUS) 5G
CLANG (AUS) - JAZZTRACK (AUS) DISTINCTLY NORTH (USA)
T ANGLAND 55.0 CON KARAKATSANIS 4
MR BARITONE (NZ) 6G
STRAVINSKY (USA) - TUNISIA (GB) SANGLAMORE (USA)
S MURPHY 53.5 MICHAEL MORONEY 7
SNIPER'S BULLET (AUS) 3G
BITE THE BULLET (USA) - YALLAH TERRACE (AUS) YALLAH PRINCE (AUS)
CRAIG WILLIAMS 50.0 TRACEY BARTLEY 12
LA MONTAGNA (AUS) 3F
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN (USA) - MILLENNIAL (AUS) HATTA'S MIL (AUS)
C NEWITT 48.5 BARRY BALDWIN 18
ST. BASIL (NZ) 7G
VETTORI (IRE) - DEWAMAR (AUS) MARSCAY (AUS)
MICHAEL CAHILL 53.0 S B LAMING 17
THORN PARK (AUS) 4H
SPINNING WORLD (USA) - JOY (AUS) BLUEBIRD (USA)
D NIKOLIC 54.0 R H THOMSEN 8
PRIVATE STEER (AUS) 3F
DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) - LISHEENOWEN (AUS) SEMIPALATINSK (USA)
G BOSS 48.0 JOHN O'SHEA 1
SHOW A HEART (AUS) 4H
BRAVE WARRIOR (AUS) - MISS SANDMAN (AUS) REGAL ADVICE (NZ)
D NIKOLIC 56.0 BARRY MILLER 18
CRAWL (AUS) 4G
DR GRACE (NZ) - TRAIPSE (AUS) BLETCHINGLY (AUS)
D GAUCI 53.5 JOHN HAWKES 4
LANDSIGHTING (AUS) 4G
GREIG (NZ) - POLITICAL ASYLUM (AUS) PLUSH (NZ)
C MUNCE 49.5 NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH 4