Search

Te Rapa Results (Race 7)

Saturday, 30th April 2022

7
15:57
(local)

Travis Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN
NZD $110,000
2000m TURF GOOD
7
15:57
(local)
NZD $110,000
2000m GOOD

Travis Stakes (G2)

Age: 3yo and up Sex: FM Type: OPEN

Sectional Times of TE-RAPA - Saturday, 30th April 2022

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 600m
R5 11th BELDARRA
T : L NOBLE J : LEITH INNES
0:33.65 0:33.65
R5 4th LA BELLA BEALS
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:33.74 0:33.74
R5 8th SASSY MERLOT
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:33.81 0:33.81
R5 2nd WAIRAU COVE
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:33.82 0:33.82
R5 9th SYNCHRONIZE
T : MARK WALKER J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:33.83 0:33.83
R5 7th COOL CHANGE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.88 0:33.88
R2 2nd THUNDER
T : B AUTRIDGE J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:33.89 0:33.89
R5 13th RAGAMUFFIN
T : MARK WALKER J : JASON LAKING
0:33.97 0:33.97
R6 4th AROMATIC
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:33.99 0:33.99
R5 1st BONNY LASS
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.21 0:34.21
R3 2nd LORD COSMOS
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.22 0:34.22
R6 7th MR UNIVERSE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.23 0:34.23
R2 3rd NEW YORK JAZZ
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:34.27 0:34.27
R3 4th CHANNEL SURFER
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.28 0:34.28
R6 3rd SWISS KITTY
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:34.28 0:34.28
R5 6th COTE DE BEAUNE
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.31 0:34.31
R6 10th HIGHBORN
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:34.39 0:34.39
R5 5th SHEPHERD'S DELIGHT
T : MARK WALKER J : A CALDER
0:34.40 0:34.40
R6 1st JE SUIS TIGER
T : G HENNESSY J : MARIA SANSON
0:34.41 0:34.41
R6 6th WILD WEST
T : DANICA GUY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.46 0:34.46
R3 1st CHARMARIO
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.46 0:34.46
R5 3rd WEWILLROCK
T : GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.47 0:34.47
R2 6th DAWN PARADE
T : TONY PIKE J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.49 0:34.49
R2 4th TIME TO CELEBRATE
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:34.50 0:34.50
R2 1st TIGHTLIGN
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRYSTAL LINDSAY
0:34.51 0:34.51
R6 8th TABATA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:34.54 0:34.54
R3 3rd MISS NICO BELLE
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.55 0:34.55
R6 2nd MONTANA MIST
T : JOHN & STEPHEN RALPH J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:34.56 0:34.56
R2 7th RAPOSA RAPIDA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : A CALDER
0:34.79 0:34.79
R5 14th ART DE TRIOMPHE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:34.85 0:34.85
R5 10th ROCONONO
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.86 0:34.86
R5 12th MERCURIAL
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : WIREMU PINN
0:34.91 0:34.91
R2 5th SAINT ALICE
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:34.92 0:34.92
R2 8th SUMMER MONSOON
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:34.92 0:34.92
R6 5th CHALLA
T : MARK WALKER J : RAHUL BEEMUD
0:34.94 0:34.94
R1 1st REVERBERATIONS
T : DANNY WALKER J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:34.97 0:34.97
R3 7th ALA DI VESPA
T : DANNY WALKER J : A CALDER
0:35.00 0:35.00
R3 5th SHANGHAI TANG
T : MARK WALKER J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:35.01 0:35.01
R3 9th LEICA MODEL
T : TONY PIKE J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.06 0:35.06
R6 9th SO SURREAL
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.08 0:35.08
R7 1st TWO ILLICIT
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : M MCNAB
0:35.16 0:35.16
R1 3rd DOUBLE O' SEVEN
T : TONY PIKE J : LEITH INNES
0:35.18 0:35.18
R1 2nd DUBAI DIVA
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : M MCNAB
0:35.21 0:35.21
R7 3rd SINARAHMA
T : A SHARROCK J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.24 0:35.24
R3 8th COMPLICATE
T : VANESSA HILLIS J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.25 0:35.25
R6 11th NORTH OF HAVANA
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:35.30 0:35.30
R3 6th THE STATESMAN
T : TONY PIKE J : M MCNAB
0:35.37 0:35.37
R3 11th DEAR JOHN LINCOLN
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:35.43 0:35.43
R7 2nd RIP EM UP
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.47 0:35.47
R4 1st THE FEARLESS ONE
T : R PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.54 0:35.54
R1 4th ZIEGFELD
T : L NOBLE J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:35.58 0:35.58
R4 5th AMANO
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:35.60 0:35.60
R7 8th BLUE MOON
T : MARGARET FALCONER J : LEITH INNES
0:35.62 0:35.62
R8 1st JACK THE LASS
T : CHRIS WOOD J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.64 0:35.64
R4 6th ALOFT
T : STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE J : A CALDER
0:35.65 0:35.65
R1 6th CARTE BLANCHE
T : GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON J : TEGAN NEWMAN
0:35.71 0:35.71
R7 4th CHARMS STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.72 0:35.72
R4 2nd CURIOUS GEORGE
T : JOHN BELL J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:35.86 0:35.86
R4 3rd LINCOLN STAR
T : MS L LATTA J : WIREMU PINN
0:35.88 0:35.88
R7 7th LES CRAYERES
T : KEN & BEV KELSO J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.88 0:35.88
R8 3rd THELONGERULOOK
T : BARRY BEATSON J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:35.88 0:35.88
R4 7th TOMMYRA
T : TOBY AUTRIDGE J : TAIKI YANAGIDA
0:35.99 0:35.99
R3 10th FERNANDEZ
T : JENNA MAHONEY J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.02 0:36.02
R7 6th LILY D'OR
T : CATHERINE CAMERON J : A CALDER
0:36.03 0:36.03
R4 4th SUPER SID
T : DARRELL HOLLINSHEAD J : DARREN DANIS
0:36.04 0:36.04
R1 7th POSTER BOY
T : R R MANNING J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:36.04 0:36.04
R7 5th ZOLA EXPRESS
T : MS JANELLE MILLAR J : C DELL
0:36.08 0:36.08
R8 2nd SONOFABUTCHER
T : LANCE O'SULLIVAN & ANDREW SCOTT J : MASAHIRO HASHIZUME
0:36.15 0:36.15
R8 4th NAVALHA
T : MARK WALKER J : OPIE BOSSON
0:36.25 0:36.25
R1 5th WITH YOU
T : MICHAEL WALLACE J : JASMINE FAWCETT
0:36.30 0:36.30
R7 9th SANIBEL
T : SHANE BROWN J : RYAN ELLIOT
0:36.50 0:36.50
R8 5th CULLINAN
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.53 0:36.53
R6 12th PACKING NOBLESSE
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : WIREMU PINN
0:36.66 0:36.66
R1 8th CANADIAN GIRL
T : GRAHAM RICHARDSON & ROGAN NORVALL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:36.85 0:36.85
R8 8th EL COOLIO
T : N & K HANLEY & WHITING J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:36.87 0:36.87
R6 13th PRETTY ROSSA
T : LAUREN BRENNAN J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.10 0:37.10
R8 6th FLAT TRACK BULLY
T : P W LOCK J : LEITH INNES
0:37.21 0:37.21
R1 9th MARIA
T : LINDA LAING J : TRUDY THORNTON
0:37.45 0:37.45
R8 7th SECRET SHOW
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : MATTHEW CAMERON
0:37.51 0:37.51
R4 8th WHEAO
T : TIM & MARGARET CARTER J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:37.52 0:37.52
R4 9th PEECEE PUSSYCAT
T : JOHN BELL J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:37.58 0:37.58
R8 9th BUNKERS
T : PETER & DAWN WILLIAMS J : ASHVIN GOINDASAMY
0:37.63 0:37.63
R8 10th CATWALK GIRL
T : MICHAEL MORONEY & PAM GERARD J : M MCNAB
0:37.71 0:37.71
R8 11th ALEXANDRITE
T : SHAUNE RITCHIE & COLM MURRAY J : JOE KAMARUDDIN
0:38.07 0:38.07
R8 12th DRAKKAR
T : JOHN BELL J : DARREN DANIS
0:38.17 0:38.17
R8 13th ANGARIA
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : LYNSEY SATHERLEY
0:38.99 0:38.99

Previous Winners

Date Horse Jockey WT Trainer BP
PIERINA (NZ) 6M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - QUIZZICAL (NZ) CARNEGIE (IRE)
M MCNAB 57.0 STEPHEN MARSH 4
SUPERA (NZ) 4M
SAVABEEL (AUS) - SOPRA TUTTO (NZ) VAN NISTELROOY (USA)
M T COLEMAN 57.0 KEN & BEV KELSO 8
OUR ABBADEAN (NZ) 5M
LOOKIN AT LUCKY (USA) - HIGHLAND LIGHTS (AUS) FANTASTIC LIGHT (USA)
SHARIF RUSOF 57.0 STEPHEN AUTRIDGE 5
MIME (NZ) 4M
MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) - MAIDJEU (NZ) MONTJEU (IRE)
C J GRYLLS 57.0 MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN 4
RASA LILA (NZ) 5M
DARCI BRAHMA (NZ) - DANCE MY DANCE (IRE) SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
L G INNES 57.0 STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE 2
ABIDEWITHME (NZ) 5M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - CRIMSON (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M MCNAB 57.0 JASON BRIDGMAN 6
PIMMS TIME (NZ) 4M
PINS (AUS) - BRAMPTON LEGS (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
M C SWEENEY 57.0 GUY LOWRY & GRANT CULLEN 9
DOLMABACHE (NZ) 4M
REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - OUR ECHEZEAUX (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ)
D G BRADLEY 57.0 STEVEN RAMSAY & JULIA RITCHIE 5
SCARLETT LADY (NZ) 3F
SAVABEEL (AUS) - ON CALL (NZ) MR. IRONCLAD (NZ)
JAMES MCDONALD 53.5 GRAEME & DEBBIE ROGERSON 6
EKSTREME (NZ) 4M
EKRAAR (USA) - CASHCADE (NZ) ANZIYAN (USA)
J L WADDELL 57.0 BRYCE REVELL 9
VELOCE BELLA (NZ) 5M
VOLKSRAAD (GB) - WAVE TO LOTTIE (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
O P BOSSON 57.0 MARYANN BROSNAN 10
KATY KEEN (NZ) 4M
ZORRO'S LAD (AUS) - TANGELO (NZ) EXPLODING PROSPECT (USA)
O P BOSSON 56.5 R S MANNING 7
SARAJAY (NZ) 6M
DANASINGA (AUS) - SRIWIJAYA (AUS) LAST TYCOON (IRE)
N G HARRIS 56.5 J G SARGENT 13
KEW (NZ) 6M
CASUAL LIES (USA) - SPURS (NZ) TRULY VAIN (AUS)
L CROPP 57.0 GEOFF GEORGETTI 3
CALVEEN (NZ) 4M
CANNY LAD (AUS) - CALVINIA (AUS) VARICK (USA)
C E LAMMAS 56.0 LANCE O'SULLIVAN 3
BRIDIE BELLE (NZ) 3F
AL AKBAR (AUS) - GOLINDA (NZ) CRESTED WAVE (USA)
A C PEARD 53.0 CHRIS & COLLEEN WOOD 12
A STAR AFFAIR (NZ) 4M
STAR WAY (GB) - THE GRIN (NZ) GROSVENOR (NZ)
L A O'SULLIVAN 56.0 C & F RITCHIE 11
CONQUISTAR (NZ) 4M
DANASINGA (AUS) - THE STREET (NZ) AMYNTOR (FR)
N G HARRIS 56.0 N W TILEY 3
CINDER BELLA (NZ) 5M
VICTORY DANCE (IRE) - LUCKY JEWEL (NZ) LUCKY RING (IRE)
L A O'SULLIVAN 56.5 K ZIMMERMAN 7
INTEGRATE (AUS) 6M
INTEGRA (AUS) - VITSCAY (AUS) VITE CHEVAL (NZ)
O P BOSSON 56.5 MARK WALKER 4