Cranbourne Results (Race 8) Friday, 9th April 2021
Sectional Times of CRANBOURNE - Friday, 09th April 2021
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R7 | 5th |
OH SO REWARDING
T : BRENDAN MCCARTHY J : JAMIE MOTT |
0:46.34
0:46.34
9th 3rd |
0:35.28
0:35.28
10th 1st |
0:23.54
0:23.54
10th 1st |
0:11.86
0:11.86
10th 1st |
|
R1 | 1st |
LIBERTUS
T : SHEA EDEN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.18
0:46.18
4th 1st |
0:35.40
0:35.40
5th 2nd |
0:23.72
0:23.72
3rd 2nd |
0:11.98
0:11.98
3rd 2nd |
|
R4 | 2nd |
HEREFORAGOODTIME
T : PETER GELAGOTIS J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:15.52
1:15.52
8th 29th |
0:48.40
0:48.40
8th 19th |
0:35.84
0:35.84
8th 8th |
0:23.82
0:23.82
8th 3rd |
0:12.02
0:12.02
6th 3rd |
R3 | 4th |
AGNELLI
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:11.68
1:11.68
10th 5th |
0:48.20
0:48.20
9th 17th |
0:36.32
0:36.32
8th 14th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
8th 6th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
7th 4th |
R2 | 3rd |
ECO WARRIOR
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:13.18
1:13.18
6th 20th |
0:48.88
0:48.88
6th 27th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
6th 23rd |
0:24.18
0:24.18
4th 16th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
4th 5th |
R5 | 3rd |
HEIR TO THE THRONE
T : JOHN LEEK (JNR) J : ARRON LYNCH |
1:16.46
1:16.46
9th 36th |
0:49.12
0:49.12
9th 37th |
0:36.22
0:36.22
10th 13th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
9th 8th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
6th 6th |
R1 | 2nd |
ONEPOINTSEVENGONE
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC SPAIN |
0:46.44
0:46.44
3rd 5th |
0:35.88
0:35.88
2nd 10th |
0:24.04
0:24.04
2nd 9th |
0:12.22
0:12.22
1st 7th |
|
R4 | 1st |
RUNAWAY TRAIN
T : CLAYTON DOUGLAS J : JAMIE KAH |
1:15.72
1:15.72
6th 31st |
0:48.64
0:48.64
6th 24th |
0:36.10
0:36.10
7th 11th |
0:24.00
0:24.00
6th 7th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
3rd 8th |
R7 | 2nd |
AUDACIOUS HEART
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
0:46.22
0:46.22
6th 2nd |
0:35.46
0:35.46
6th 3rd |
0:23.90
0:23.90
5th 4th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
3rd 9th |
|
R3 | 5th |
ELEGANT LAD
T : R J BESANKO J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:12.06
1:12.06
8th 8th |
0:48.44
0:48.44
8th 21st |
0:36.32
0:36.32
9th 15th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
9th 11th |
0:12.32
0:12.32
9th 10th |
R4 | 3rd |
NEWZEEL DEAL
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : RHYS MCLEOD |
1:16.14
1:16.14
5th 33rd |
0:48.96
0:48.96
5th 32nd |
0:36.42
0:36.42
5th 18th |
0:24.28
0:24.28
4th 18th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
2nd 11th |
R7 | 1st |
HE'S A GOLD DIGGER
T : LISA ENRIGHT J : CELINE GAUDRAY |
0:46.44
0:46.44
3rd 6th |
0:35.74
0:35.74
3rd 7th |
0:24.08
0:24.08
2nd 12th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
2nd 12th |
|
R7 | 6th |
PRUSSIAN DREAM
T : PETER J WHITE J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:46.46
0:46.46
8th 7th |
0:35.64
0:35.64
8th 5th |
0:24.06
0:24.06
7th 10th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
7th 13th |
|
R7 | 8th |
ROCKIN' SONNY
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : LACHLAN NEINDORF |
0:46.54
0:46.54
11th 9th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
11th 4th |
0:23.94
0:23.94
11th 5th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
9th 14th |
|
R7 | 4th |
EUPHORIC SUMMER
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : JYE MCNEIL |
0:46.54
0:46.54
4th 8th |
0:35.86
0:35.86
4th 9th |
0:24.16
0:24.16
4th 14th |
0:12.42
0:12.42
4th 15th |
|
R2 | 1st |
INKERMAN ROAD
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : NEIL FARLEY |
1:13.14
1:13.14
3rd 18th |
0:48.94
0:48.94
3rd 30th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
3rd 24th |
0:24.18
0:24.18
3rd 15th |
0:12.46
0:12.46
2nd 16th |
R5 | 5th |
SUPPRESSION
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:16.94
1:16.94
6th 40th |
0:49.66
0:49.66
5th 45th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
5th 33rd |
0:24.60
0:24.60
6th 26th |
0:12.48
0:12.48
5th 17th |
R7 | 7th |
ANNA'S JOY
T : SHANE NICHOLS J : KIRAN QUILTY |
0:46.38
0:46.38
10th 4th |
0:35.68
0:35.68
9th 6th |
0:24.10
0:24.10
8th 13th |
0:12.50
0:12.50
6th 18th |
|
R5 | 1st |
SAVVY LAD
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:16.66
1:16.66
3rd 37th |
0:49.32
0:49.32
3rd 39th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
3rd 19th |
0:24.30
0:24.30
2nd 19th |
0:12.54
0:12.54
2nd 19th |
R5 | 6th |
JAYROD TOO
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : ALEXANDRA BRYAN |
1:17.44
1:17.44
4th 48th |
0:50.08
0:50.08
4th 55th |
0:37.18
0:37.18
4th 39th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
5th 37th |
0:12.56
0:12.56
8th 20th |
R3 | 3rd |
IT'S TORNADO STORM
T : TONY NOONAN J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:12.06
1:12.06
5th 7th |
0:48.42
0:48.42
7th 20th |
0:36.42
0:36.42
7th 17th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
6th 17th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
6th 21st |
R4 | 6th |
BARELY A CHALLENGE
T : P G CAREY J : DAMIEN THORNTON |
1:16.02
1:16.02
9th 32nd |
0:48.92
0:48.92
10th 29th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
10th 16th |
0:24.50
0:24.50
9th 24th |
0:12.58
0:12.58
7th 22nd |
R3 | 7th |
THE SUITE MAN
T : RUSSELL W J CLARKE J : JASON BENBOW |
1:12.64
1:12.64
9th 15th |
0:48.80
0:48.80
10th 25th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
10th 31st |
0:24.50
0:24.50
10th 23rd |
0:12.60
0:12.60
10th 23rd |
R4 | 4th |
HANDFUL
T : D & C FEEK J : JAKE NOONAN |
1:16.70
1:16.70
2nd 38th |
0:49.50
0:49.50
2nd 40th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
2nd 32nd |
0:24.52
0:24.52
1st 25th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
1st 24th |
R7 | 3rd |
CALIFORNIA SUNSET
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : NEIL FARLEY |
0:46.86
0:46.86
1st 10th |
0:36.18
0:36.18
1st 12th |
0:24.46
0:24.46
1st 20th |
0:12.66
0:12.66
1st 25th |
|
R2 | 2nd |
REGAL RAVE
T : BARRY GOODWIN J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:13.26
1:13.26
2nd 21st |
0:49.32
0:49.32
1st 38th |
0:36.98
0:36.98
1st 36th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
1st 21st |
0:12.70
0:12.70
1st 26th |
R5 | 7th |
LADY DEVEREAUX
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:17.08
1:17.08
8th 45th |
0:49.80
0:49.80
8th 50th |
0:36.94
0:36.94
8th 35th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
7th 33rd |
0:12.70
0:12.70
7th 27th |
R4 | 8th |
HEZAZEB
T : SUSIE WELLS J : JASON MASKIELL |
1:16.28
1:16.28
11th 34th |
0:49.08
0:49.08
11th 36th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
11th 20th |
0:24.68
0:24.68
11th 28th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
10th 28th |
R3 | 2nd |
KERMY
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : MICHAEL POY |
1:12.20
1:12.20
2nd 13th |
0:48.92
0:48.92
3rd 28th |
0:36.64
0:36.64
4th 27th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
4th 22nd |
0:12.74
0:12.74
2nd 29th |
R5 | 4th |
ARCTIC WOLF
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:16.96
1:16.96
5th 41st |
0:49.54
0:49.54
6th 43rd |
0:36.68
0:36.68
6th 28th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
4th 29th |
0:12.74
0:12.74
3rd 30th |
R4 | 5th |
REDSKIN JIMMY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:16.90
1:16.90
4th 39th |
0:49.90
0:49.90
3rd 51st |
0:37.16
0:37.16
4th 38th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
5th 34th |
0:12.76
0:12.76
5th 31st |
R1 | 3rd |
JOEY JAWS
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:47.16
0:47.16
1st 11th |
0:36.60
0:36.60
1st 22nd |
0:24.66
0:24.66
1st 27th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
2nd 32nd |
|
R7 | 10th |
THALA
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR |
0:47.56
0:47.56
7th 15th |
0:36.70
0:36.70
7th 30th |
0:24.90
0:24.90
9th 35th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
11th 33rd |
|
R7 | 9th |
PICCADILLY WALTZ
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
0:47.30
0:47.30
5th 12th |
0:36.54
0:36.54
5th 21st |
0:24.74
0:24.74
6th 31st |
0:12.82
0:12.82
8th 34th |
|
R5 | 2nd |
PLAY ME NOW
T : CINDY ALDERSON J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:17.04
1:17.04
2nd 44th |
0:49.72
0:49.72
2nd 47th |
0:36.84
0:36.84
2nd 34th |
0:24.72
0:24.72
1st 30th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
1st 35th |
R5 | 9th |
SKYWAY STAR
T : SYMON WILDE J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:17.72
1:17.72
7th 50th |
0:50.34
0:50.34
7th 57th |
0:37.44
0:37.44
7th 44th |
0:25.12
0:25.12
8th 40th |
0:12.88
0:12.88
9th 36th |
R8 | 3rd |
BREASLEY
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:11.22
1:11.22
8th 2nd |
0:48.52
0:48.52
8th 22nd |
0:37.36
0:37.36
8th 41st |
0:25.14
0:25.14
8th 42nd |
0:12.88
0:12.88
7th 37th |
R1 | 4th |
KARTINI DAY
T : STEPHEN FIELD J : JUANA ANDREOU |
0:47.54
0:47.54
5th 14th |
0:36.70
0:36.70
6th 29th |
0:24.92
0:24.92
7th 36th |
0:12.90
0:12.90
5th 38th |
|
R2 | 4th |
IMPRINTED
T : ADAM MCCABE J : BILLY EGAN |
1:13.94
1:13.94
1st 22nd |
0:49.72
0:49.72
2nd 46th |
0:37.38
0:37.38
2nd 42nd |
0:24.94
0:24.94
2nd 38th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
3rd 39th |
R2 | 5th |
RAID THE BAR
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : WILL GORDON |
1:14.74
1:14.74
4th 26th |
0:50.46
0:50.46
4th 58th |
0:38.16
0:38.16
4th 58th |
0:25.36
0:25.36
5th 47th |
0:12.98
0:12.98
5th 40th |
R1 | 5th |
RECORD
T : RICK HARRISON J : KIRAN QUILTY |
0:47.40
0:47.40
7th 13th |
0:36.64
0:36.64
7th 26th |
0:25.08
0:25.08
6th 39th |
0:13.00
0:13.00
6th 41st |
|
R8 | 1st |
DIVINE CAPRICE
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : LUKE NOLEN |
1:11.18
1:11.18
6th 1st |
0:48.60
0:48.60
6th 23rd |
0:37.30
0:37.30
7th 40th |
0:25.18
0:25.18
7th 43rd |
0:13.04
0:13.04
6th 42nd |
R3 | 8th |
GOLD VEE EYE PEA
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
1:12.86
1:12.86
7th 16th |
0:49.52
0:49.52
6th 42nd |
0:37.38
0:37.38
6th 43rd |
0:25.14
0:25.14
7th 41st |
0:13.06
0:13.06
8th 43rd |
R4 | 7th |
PULITZER PRIZE
T : MICK PRICE & MICHAEL KENT JNR J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:17.28
1:17.28
3rd 46th |
0:50.12
0:50.12
4th 56th |
0:37.48
0:37.48
3rd 45th |
0:25.22
0:25.22
3rd 45th |
0:13.06
0:13.06
4th 44th |
R6 | 2nd |
PINDI PRIDE
T : PAUL KRAMER J : JASON BENBOW |
1:14.58
1:14.58
7th 25th |
0:50.74
0:50.74
7th 62nd |
0:38.30
0:38.30
6th 60th |
0:25.54
0:25.54
6th 52nd |
0:13.06
0:13.06
3rd 45th |
R3 | 6th |
WRITTLE
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:12.56
1:12.56
3rd 14th |
0:49.52
0:49.52
2nd 41st |
0:37.12
0:37.12
2nd 37th |
0:25.20
0:25.20
2nd 44th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
3rd 46th |
R4 | 9th |
WINDERMERE
T : NIGEL BLACKISTON J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:16.98
1:16.98
7th 42nd |
0:50.08
0:50.08
7th 54th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
6th 48th |
0:25.36
0:25.36
7th 48th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
8th 47th |
R5 | 8th |
OTIS
T : R GRIFFITHS & M DE KOCK J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:18.06
1:18.06
1st 52nd |
0:50.70
0:50.70
1st 60th |
0:37.74
0:37.74
1st 52nd |
0:25.34
0:25.34
3rd 46th |
0:13.10
0:13.10
4th 48th |
R3 | 1st |
GIDEE UP GAL
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:12.10
1:12.10
1st 10th |
0:49.00
0:49.00
1st 34th |
0:36.62
0:36.62
1st 25th |
0:24.76
0:24.76
1st 32nd |
0:13.12
0:13.12
1st 49th |
R5 | 10th |
HERE'S ALWYN
T : SARAH ZSCHOKE J : MIKAELA LAWRENCE |
1:17.72
1:17.72
10th 51st |
0:50.70
0:50.70
10th 61st |
0:37.96
0:37.96
9th 55th |
0:25.60
0:25.60
10th 53rd |
0:13.14
0:13.14
10th 50th |
R6 | 1st |
ANGEL ROCK
T : T DABERNIG & B HAYES J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:14.58
1:14.58
6th 24th |
0:50.56
0:50.56
6th 59th |
0:38.06
0:38.06
7th 56th |
0:25.54
0:25.54
2nd 51st |
0:13.36
0:13.36
1st 51st |
R8 | 2nd |
SUNSET EAGLE
T : SHEA EDEN J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:11.32
1:11.32
5th 3rd |
0:49.02
0:49.02
4th 35th |
0:37.72
0:37.72
4th 51st |
0:25.50
0:25.50
4th 50th |
0:13.40
0:13.40
1st 52nd |
R8 | 4th |
SAPEIRO
T : LLOYD KENNEWELL J : ZAC SPAIN |
1:11.38
1:11.38
7th 4th |
0:48.94
0:48.94
7th 31st |
0:37.68
0:37.68
6th 49th |
0:25.64
0:25.64
6th 54th |
0:13.46
0:13.46
4th 53rd |
R8 | 8th |
REDWOOD RISING
T : TRENT BUSUTTIN & NATALIE YOUNG J : THOMAS STOCKDALE |
1:12.10
1:12.10
9th 11th |
0:48.96
0:48.96
9th 33rd |
0:37.74
0:37.74
9th 53rd |
0:25.74
0:25.74
9th 55th |
0:13.50
0:13.50
8th 54th |
R6 | 4th |
CHLOE'S DAY
T : P G CAREY J : CELINE GAUDRAY |
1:15.58
1:15.58
4th 30th |
0:51.72
0:51.72
3rd 66th |
0:39.20
0:39.20
3rd 66th |
0:26.36
0:26.36
3rd 66th |
0:13.56
0:13.56
4th 55th |
R8 | 5th |
BIANCONI MAGIC
T : JEROME HUNTER J : CELINE GAUDRAY |
1:11.70
1:11.70
3rd 6th |
0:49.64
0:49.64
1st 44th |
0:38.34
0:38.34
1st 61st |
0:25.92
0:25.92
2nd 60th |
0:13.58
0:13.58
2nd 56th |
R2 | 6th |
STEEL SKIES
T : MATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA J : DANIEL MOOR |
1:15.46
1:15.46
5th 28th |
0:51.14
0:51.14
5th 64th |
0:38.82
0:38.82
5th 64th |
0:25.82
0:25.82
6th 56th |
0:13.62
0:13.62
6th 57th |
R4 | 11th |
SEALBHACH
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : JADE DAROSE |
1:17.70
1:17.70
10th 49th |
0:50.78
0:50.78
9th 63rd |
0:38.28
0:38.28
9th 59th |
0:26.08
0:26.08
10th 61st |
0:13.62
0:13.62
11th 58th |
R3 | 9th |
JIM BOB
T : T ROGERS J : BEAU MERTENS |
1:13.14
1:13.14
4th 19th |
0:49.98
0:49.98
4th 53rd |
0:37.70
0:37.70
5th 50th |
0:25.50
0:25.50
5th 49th |
0:13.64
0:13.64
5th 59th |
R6 | 3rd |
DIVINE RULE
T : A & S FREEDMAN J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:15.38
1:15.38
1st 27th |
0:51.46
0:51.46
1st 65th |
0:38.96
0:38.96
1st 65th |
0:26.16
0:26.16
1st 62nd |
0:13.64
0:13.64
2nd 60th |
R1 | 6th |
CAMPAIGN STRATEGY
T : LOGAN MCGILL J : HARRY GRACE |
0:48.16
0:48.16
5th 16th |
0:37.60
0:37.60
4th 47th |
0:25.86
0:25.86
4th 58th |
0:13.68
0:13.68
4th 61st |
|
R3 | 10th |
KALLESKE
T : JULIUS SANDHU J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:13.08
1:13.08
6th 17th |
0:49.80
0:49.80
5th 49th |
0:37.82
0:37.82
3rd 54th |
0:25.88
0:25.88
3rd 59th |
0:13.72
0:13.72
4th 62nd |
R8 | 6th |
FINESSE TESS
T : K CORSTENS J : DANIEL STACKHOUSE |
1:12.06
1:12.06
1st 9th |
0:49.92
0:49.92
2nd 52nd |
0:38.64
0:38.64
2nd 63rd |
0:26.28
0:26.28
1st 64th |
0:13.82
0:13.82
3rd 63rd |
R1 | 7th |
TYCOON JACK
T : GEOFF JOLLY J : MS CARLEEN HEFEL |
0:48.82
0:48.82
2nd 26th |
0:38.10
0:38.10
3rd 57th |
0:26.18
0:26.18
5th 63rd |
0:13.84
0:13.84
7th 64th |
|
R7 | 11th |
TREATZ
T : REBECCA WAYMOUTH J : WILL GORDON |
0:48.32
0:48.32
2nd 18th |
0:37.58
0:37.58
2nd 46th |
0:25.82
0:25.82
3rd 57th |
0:13.86
0:13.86
5th 65th |
|
R8 | 7th |
FILIP'S STAR
T : PAUL KOUMIS J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:12.12
1:12.12
4th 12th |
0:49.78
0:49.78
5th 48th |
0:38.46
0:38.46
5th 62nd |
0:26.30
0:26.30
3rd 65th |
0:13.96
0:13.96
5th 66th |
R4 | 10th |
RIPPER EFFORT
T : SHARYN TROLOVE J : WILL GORDON |
1:19.14
1:19.14
1st 53rd |
0:52.10
0:52.10
1st 67th |
0:39.26
0:39.26
1st 67th |
0:26.78
0:26.78
2nd 67th |
0:14.02
0:14.02
9th 67th |
R6 | 6th |
JESSICA RAE
T : GRAHAME BEGG J : ALANA KELLY |
1:17.00
1:17.00
3rd 43rd |
0:52.94
0:52.94
4th 70th |
0:40.44
0:40.44
4th 69th |
0:27.44
0:27.44
7th 69th |
0:14.02
0:14.02
7th 68th |
R6 | 5th |
DRONE STRIKE
T : JOHN MCARDLE J : JAMIE MOTT |
1:16.36
1:16.36
5th 35th |
0:52.44
0:52.44
5th 69th |
0:39.94
0:39.94
5th 68th |
0:27.06
0:27.06
5th 68th |
0:14.06
0:14.06
5th 69th |
R6 | 7th |
IF AT FIRST
T : JAMIE EDWARDS J : MICHAEL POY |
1:17.30
1:17.30
2nd 47th |
0:53.42
0:53.42
2nd 71st |
0:40.90
0:40.90
2nd 70th |
0:27.94
0:27.94
4th 70th |
0:14.46
0:14.46
6th 70th |
R8 | 9th |
HILVERSTON
T : CLINTON MCDONALD J : JYE MCNEIL |
1:14.56
1:14.56
2nd 23rd |
0:52.42
0:52.42
3rd 68th |
0:40.96
0:40.96
3rd 71st |
0:28.54
0:28.54
5th 71st |
0:15.06
0:15.06
9th 71st |