Geraldton Results (Race 7) Thursday, 30th March 2023
KALBARRI SKYWALK HANDICAP
Sectional Times of GERALDTON - Thursday, 30th March 2023
Race | Pos | Horse | 1200m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | 2nd |
JURUENA GOLD
T : G B SPOWART J : TROY TURNER |
1:13.49
1:13.49
5th 1st |
1:00.27
1:00.27
5th 43rd |
0:47.47
0:47.47
6th 34th |
0:34.69
0:34.69
5th 4th |
0:22.67
0:22.67
5th 1st |
0:11.29
0:11.29
4th 1st |
R1 | 1st |
VIVAROK
T : MR WILLIE PARKER J : PETER KNUCKEY |
1:13.80
1:13.80
2nd 4th |
1:00.78
1:00.78
2nd 48th |
0:47.94
0:47.94
2nd 45th |
0:34.97
0:34.97
2nd 17th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
1st 4th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
1st 2nd |
R5 | 6th |
IHTS CLOSING INN
T : ADAM DURRANT J : ZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:13.58
1:13.58
10th 2nd |
1:01.06
1:01.06
10th 54th |
0:48.38
0:48.38
8th 55th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
8th 36th |
0:23.00
0:23.00
9th 6th |
0:11.46
0:11.46
8th 3rd |
R2 | 1st |
EGG WHITE
T : A P SCALLY J : LISA STAPLES |
1:14.78
1:14.78
4th 16th |
1:00.40
1:00.40
4th 45th |
0:46.24
0:46.24
5th 1st |
0:34.07
0:34.07
5th 1st |
0:22.74
0:22.74
4th 2nd |
0:11.48
0:11.48
3rd 4th |
R3 | 1st |
SANABEAU
T : RON COWL (JNR) J : TROY TURNER |
0:58.40
0:58.40
10th 12th |
0:46.88
0:46.88
10th 16th |
0:34.86
0:34.86
6th 12th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
6th 16th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
5th 5th |
|
R4 | 2nd |
MOORUMBINE
T : PETER J DALY J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:57.82
0:57.82
7th 1st |
0:46.30
0:46.30
7th 2nd |
0:34.67
0:34.67
7th 3rd |
0:23.02
0:23.02
8th 8th |
0:11.56
0:11.56
8th 6th |
|
R7 | 3rd |
MOCHA DREAM
T : ADAM DURRANT J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
0:58.52
0:58.52
8th 18th |
0:46.94
0:46.94
9th 18th |
0:34.77
0:34.77
9th 9th |
0:22.98
0:22.98
9th 5th |
0:11.58
0:11.58
8th 7th |
|
R3 | 4th |
KINKY BOOTS
T : C L WENDT J : LISA STAPLES |
0:58.81
0:58.81
9th 23rd |
0:47.19
0:47.19
9th 27th |
0:34.84
0:34.84
9th 11th |
0:23.09
0:23.09
9th 11th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
9th 8th |
|
R6 | 8th |
SIGNIFICANT HERO
T : A P SCALLY J : LUKE CAMPBELL |
0:58.05
0:58.05
10th 4th |
0:46.39
0:46.39
10th 3rd |
0:34.69
0:34.69
9th 5th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
10th 7th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
9th 9th |
|
R3 | 5th |
ENDURING MEMORY
T : ADRIAN TIVER J : RENEE FORREST |
0:58.91
0:58.91
8th 26th |
0:47.35
0:47.35
8th 32nd |
0:34.88
0:34.88
9th 14th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
10th 10th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
10th 10th |
|
R6 | 2nd |
PASSPORT
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : CASSEY MARTINAN |
0:58.17
0:58.17
3rd 5th |
0:46.61
0:46.61
3rd 8th |
0:34.71
0:34.71
3rd 6th |
0:23.03
0:23.03
3rd 9th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
2nd 11th |
|
R6 | 7th |
ELIMINATE
T : JOHN REYNOLDS J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
0:58.27
0:58.27
8th 8th |
0:46.59
0:46.59
8th 7th |
0:34.87
0:34.87
8th 13th |
0:23.13
0:23.13
8th 14th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
8th 12th |
|
R1 | 3rd |
DESTRUCTOR
T : A W HUGHES J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:14.00
1:14.00
3rd 8th |
1:00.80
1:00.80
3rd 49th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
4th 47th |
0:35.11
0:35.11
3rd 25th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
3rd 18th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
3rd 13th |
R2 | 3rd |
EDMOND
T : G B SPOWART J : TROY TURNER |
1:15.04
1:15.04
3rd 18th |
1:00.62
1:00.62
3rd 46th |
0:46.52
0:46.52
4th 6th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
3rd 2nd |
0:22.96
0:22.96
3rd 3rd |
0:11.68
0:11.68
2nd 14th |
R2 | 6th |
BLACK MONEY
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : ZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER |
1:15.60
1:15.60
5th 21st |
1:01.22
1:01.22
6th 57th |
0:47.26
0:47.26
6th 28th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
6th 16th |
0:23.24
0:23.24
6th 23rd |
0:11.72
0:11.72
6th 15th |
R5 | 4th |
SECRET LAIR
T : MALCOLM MACKENZIE J : PETER KNUCKEY |
1:13.63
1:13.63
9th 3rd |
1:01.05
1:01.05
9th 53rd |
0:48.21
0:48.21
10th 50th |
0:35.21
0:35.21
10th 30th |
0:23.21
0:23.21
7th 21st |
0:11.73
0:11.73
6th 16th |
R5 | 2nd |
VANMAN
T : A P SCALLY J : LUKE CAMPBELL |
1:13.89
1:13.89
3rd 6th |
1:01.19
1:01.19
3rd 55th |
0:48.21
0:48.21
4th 51st |
0:35.25
0:35.25
3rd 33rd |
0:23.13
0:23.13
3rd 13th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
2nd 17th |
R6 | 3rd |
BOMBAY STYLE
T : J MARTIN J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
0:58.48
0:58.48
2nd 15th |
0:46.96
0:46.96
2nd 19th |
0:35.03
0:35.03
2nd 22nd |
0:23.24
0:23.24
2nd 24th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
3rd 18th |
|
R6 | 6th |
JUPITER RISING
T : KEVIN BACKSHALL J : LISA STAPLES |
0:58.51
0:58.51
6th 17th |
0:46.83
0:46.83
6th 14th |
0:35.01
0:35.01
6th 21st |
0:23.27
0:23.27
7th 26th |
0:11.75
0:11.75
6th 19th |
|
R5 | 1st |
MYSTIC LOVE
T : G B SPOWART J : TROY TURNER |
1:13.82
1:13.82
2nd 5th |
1:01.34
1:01.34
2nd 59th |
0:48.30
0:48.30
2nd 54th |
0:35.19
0:35.19
2nd 29th |
0:23.10
0:23.10
1st 12th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
1st 20th |
R6 | 1st |
ARABIAN RICHES
T : MR WILLIE PARKER J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:58.36
0:58.36
1st 11th |
0:46.86
0:46.86
1st 15th |
0:34.89
0:34.89
1st 15th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
1st 20th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
1st 21st |
|
R7 | 1st |
JUSTA LIL FAITH
T : J MARTIN J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
0:58.58
0:58.58
6th 19th |
0:47.06
0:47.06
7th 24th |
0:34.98
0:34.98
7th 19th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
7th 17th |
0:11.76
0:11.76
4th 22nd |
|
R6 | 5th |
THREE SESSIONS
T : B P NEWNHAM J : PETA EDWARDS |
0:58.45
0:58.45
5th 13th |
0:46.79
0:46.79
5th 11th |
0:34.98
0:34.98
5th 18th |
0:23.23
0:23.23
6th 22nd |
0:11.77
0:11.77
5th 23rd |
|
R5 | 9th |
RUN TEDDY RUN
T : JACKIE SCOTT J : MS K CROSS |
1:14.31
1:14.31
6th 12th |
1:01.69
1:01.69
6th 63rd |
0:48.81
0:48.81
7th 62nd |
0:35.67
0:35.67
8th 55th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
10th 25th |
0:11.79
0:11.79
9th 24th |
R2 | 2nd |
WESTOZI
T : A L BOWTELL J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:15.40
1:15.40
1st 20th |
1:00.88
1:00.88
1st 52nd |
0:46.80
0:46.80
2nd 12th |
0:34.73
0:34.73
2nd 7th |
0:23.14
0:23.14
1st 15th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
1st 25th |
R6 | 4th |
BE SEATED
T : RON COWL (JNR) J : TROY TURNER |
0:58.18
0:58.18
7th 6th |
0:46.44
0:46.44
7th 4th |
0:34.75
0:34.75
7th 8th |
0:23.18
0:23.18
5th 19th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
4th 26th |
|
R1 | 4th |
RANDOM REWARDS
T : MURRAY WALLACE J : RENEE FORREST |
1:14.32
1:14.32
1st 13th |
1:01.32
1:01.32
1st 58th |
0:48.48
0:48.48
1st 56th |
0:35.49
0:35.49
1st 43rd |
0:23.38
0:23.38
2nd 29th |
0:11.82
0:11.82
2nd 27th |
R5 | 3rd |
JUST JERRY
T : MALCOLM MACKENZIE J : AUSTIN GALATI |
1:13.91
1:13.91
5th 7th |
1:01.35
1:01.35
5th 61st |
0:48.49
0:48.49
6th 57th |
0:35.49
0:35.49
6th 45th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
5th 30th |
0:11.89
0:11.89
5th 28th |
R1 | 6th |
CYCLONE PIA
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : KATE WITTEN |
1:14.02
1:14.02
6th 9th |
1:00.86
1:00.86
6th 51st |
0:48.22
0:48.22
5th 52nd |
0:35.27
0:35.27
6th 34th |
0:23.28
0:23.28
6th 27th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
6th 29th |
R4 | 5th |
PURE DYNAMITE
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : CASSEY MARTINAN |
0:57.97
0:57.97
6th 3rd |
0:46.71
0:46.71
5th 9th |
0:35.00
0:35.00
6th 20th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
7th 28th |
0:11.95
0:11.95
6th 30th |
|
R4 | 1st |
JUSTHANDY
T : MALCOLM MACKENZIE J : AUSTIN GALATI |
0:58.20
0:58.20
3rd 7th |
0:46.76
0:46.76
3rd 10th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
3rd 27th |
0:23.50
0:23.50
3rd 35th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
4th 31st |
|
R1 | 5th |
ZERO DAWN
T : A P SCALLY J : JERRY NOSKE |
1:14.23
1:14.23
4th 11th |
1:01.21
1:01.21
4th 56th |
0:48.51
0:48.51
3rd 58th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
4th 49th |
0:23.47
0:23.47
4th 33rd |
0:11.99
0:11.99
5th 32nd |
R3 | 8th |
WHERE'S MY LUNCH
T : ROBERT MARTIN J : KATE WITTEN |
0:59.41
0:59.41
6th 35th |
0:47.75
0:47.75
7th 42nd |
0:35.45
0:35.45
8th 42nd |
0:23.51
0:23.51
8th 36th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
7th 33rd |
|
R2 | 5th |
MISTINGUETTE
T : GLEN CORTES J : AUSTIN GALATI |
1:15.87
1:15.87
2nd 22nd |
1:01.35
1:01.35
2nd 60th |
0:47.27
0:47.27
3rd 29th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
4th 23rd |
0:23.45
0:23.45
5th 32nd |
0:12.03
0:12.03
5th 34th |
R5 | 8th |
HELL RAIDER
T : G B DELANE J : LISA STAPLES |
1:14.05
1:14.05
8th 10th |
1:01.51
1:01.51
8th 62nd |
0:48.65
0:48.65
9th 59th |
0:35.74
0:35.74
7th 57th |
0:23.69
0:23.69
6th 43rd |
0:12.03
0:12.03
7th 35th |
R7 | 6th |
BIDAYA
T : JOHN REYNOLDS J : RENEE FORREST |
0:58.88
0:58.88
7th 25th |
0:47.40
0:47.40
6th 33rd |
0:35.38
0:35.38
6th 39th |
0:23.56
0:23.56
5th 38th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
5th 36th |
|
R3 | 9th |
SPIRITSON
T : B M KAY J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:59.62
0:59.62
4th 40th |
0:48.00
0:48.00
5th 48th |
0:35.57
0:35.57
7th 52nd |
0:23.66
0:23.66
7th 40th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
8th 37th |
|
R4 | 9th |
THE CROWN PRINCE
T : KIM DUPRE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
0:58.60
0:58.60
9th 20th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
9th 23rd |
0:35.18
0:35.18
9th 28th |
0:23.52
0:23.52
10th 37th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
9th 38th |
|
R6 | 11th |
PILOTE
T : G B DELANE J : RENEE FORREST |
0:59.10
0:59.10
11th 31st |
0:47.30
0:47.30
11th 30th |
0:35.53
0:35.53
11th 48th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
11th 58th |
0:12.08
0:12.08
11th 39th |
|
R2 | 4th |
ARMED AND READY
T : PETER J DALY J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
1:15.17
1:15.17
6th 19th |
1:00.83
1:00.83
5th 50th |
0:47.31
0:47.31
1st 31st |
0:35.25
0:35.25
1st 32nd |
0:23.61
0:23.61
2nd 39th |
0:12.09
0:12.09
4th 40th |
R3 | 6th |
WHOLE LOTTA TASHA
T : KYLIE CRAIG J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:59.41
0:59.41
3rd 36th |
0:47.83
0:47.83
3rd 43rd |
0:35.53
0:35.53
5th 47th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
4th 52nd |
0:12.11
0:12.11
3rd 41st |
|
R4 | 6th |
DARK PEAK
T : R K ANDERSON J : PETA EDWARDS |
0:57.95
0:57.95
8th 2nd |
0:46.45
0:46.45
8th 5th |
0:34.82
0:34.82
8th 10th |
0:23.41
0:23.41
6th 31st |
0:12.11
0:12.11
5th 42nd |
|
R7 | 7th |
TRADED CROWN
T : KIM DUPRE J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
0:58.71
0:58.71
12th 22nd |
0:47.13
0:47.13
12th 26th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
12th 24th |
0:23.49
0:23.49
11th 34th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
10th 43rd |
|
R4 | 10th |
MYBAK
T : JACKIE SCOTT J : MS K CROSS |
0:58.68
0:58.68
10th 21st |
0:46.90
0:46.90
10th 17th |
0:35.11
0:35.11
10th 26th |
0:23.68
0:23.68
9th 42nd |
0:12.12
0:12.12
10th 44th |
|
R3 | 3rd |
RAGING BEAUTY
T : G P MOSES J : PETA EDWARDS |
0:58.96
0:58.96
5th 27th |
0:47.50
0:47.50
4th 35th |
0:35.42
0:35.42
2nd 40th |
0:23.72
0:23.72
2nd 45th |
0:12.14
0:12.14
2nd 45th |
|
R3 | 2nd |
BOLD PROPHET
T : J MARTIN J : AUSTIN GALATI |
0:59.13
0:59.13
2nd 32nd |
0:47.71
0:47.71
1st 40th |
0:35.49
0:35.49
1st 44th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
1st 51st |
0:12.15
0:12.15
1st 46th |
|
R5 | 10th |
TOP TRADE
T : SCOTT EYRE J : JERRY NOSKE |
1:14.85
1:14.85
7th 17th |
1:02.29
1:02.29
7th 66th |
0:49.63
0:49.63
5th 66th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
5th 64th |
0:24.09
0:24.09
8th 60th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
10th 47th |
R7 | 5th |
MINI COAT
T : KYLIE CRAIG J : MS K CROSS |
0:59.13
0:59.13
3rd 33rd |
0:47.61
0:47.61
4th 36th |
0:35.52
0:35.52
4th 46th |
0:23.67
0:23.67
4th 41st |
0:12.17
0:12.17
3rd 48th |
|
R3 | 11th |
ESCALATING
T : M BAIN J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
0:59.59
0:59.59
11th 39th |
0:48.03
0:48.03
11th 49th |
0:35.56
0:35.56
11th 51st |
0:23.81
0:23.81
11th 54th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
11th 49th |
|
R3 | 7th |
HERO OF THE DAWN
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
0:59.23
0:59.23
7th 34th |
0:47.69
0:47.69
6th 38th |
0:35.66
0:35.66
3rd 54th |
0:23.93
0:23.93
3rd 59th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
4th 50th |
|
R7 | 8th |
OUQBURRA
T : MR WILLIE PARKER J : PETER KNUCKEY |
0:59.09
0:59.09
9th 30th |
0:47.73
0:47.73
8th 41st |
0:35.67
0:35.67
8th 56th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
8th 47th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
9th 51st |
|
R4 | 8th |
ASK AN ANGEL
T : RAY BURNS J : NATASHA FAITHFULL |
0:58.46
0:58.46
5th 14th |
0:47.02
0:47.02
6th 21st |
0:35.43
0:35.43
5th 41st |
0:23.78
0:23.78
5th 49th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
7th 52nd |
|
R6 | 9th |
SAFE TO MAKEUP
T : MALCOLM MACKENZIE J : MS K CROSS |
0:58.86
0:58.86
9th 24th |
0:47.08
0:47.08
9th 25th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
9th 37th |
0:23.70
0:23.70
9th 44th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
10th 53rd |
|
R7 | 4th |
FINEST CLOBBER
T : G B SPOWART J : LISA STAPLES |
0:59.08
0:59.08
4th 29th |
0:47.64
0:47.64
3rd 37th |
0:35.57
0:35.57
3rd 53rd |
0:23.72
0:23.72
3rd 46th |
0:12.20
0:12.20
2nd 54th |
|
R7 | 2nd |
COPPING POINTS
T : G B DELANE J : TROY TURNER |
0:59.07
0:59.07
1st 28th |
0:47.69
0:47.69
1st 39th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
1st 50th |
0:23.77
0:23.77
1st 48th |
0:12.21
0:12.21
1st 55th |
|
R5 | 5th |
THERE'S A THOUGHT
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : RENEE FORREST |
1:14.61
1:14.61
1st 15th |
1:02.17
1:02.17
1st 65th |
0:49.09
0:49.09
1st 64th |
0:35.93
0:35.93
1st 58th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
2nd 53rd |
0:12.25
0:12.25
3rd 56th |
R4 | 4th |
BAKE SOME MAYBE'S
T : JORDAN ROLFE J : BRAYDEN GAERTH |
0:58.32
0:58.32
2nd 9th |
0:46.82
0:46.82
2nd 13th |
0:35.24
0:35.24
2nd 31st |
0:23.78
0:23.78
2nd 50th |
0:12.26
0:12.26
2nd 57th |
|
R4 | 3rd |
ADMIRAL HUSSON
T : KEVIN BACKSHALL J : LISA STAPLES |
0:58.33
0:58.33
1st 10th |
0:46.97
0:46.97
1st 20th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
1st 35th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
1st 56th |
0:12.31
0:12.31
1st 58th |
|
R5 | 7th |
BUTTERFLYROCK
T : A W HUGHES J : CHRISTOPHER NICOLL |
1:14.52
1:14.52
4th 14th |
1:01.92
1:01.92
4th 64th |
0:49.10
0:49.10
3rd 65th |
0:35.99
0:35.99
4th 60th |
0:23.84
0:23.84
4th 55th |
0:12.34
0:12.34
4th 59th |
R4 | 7th |
FASCINATION
T : G P CRIDDLE J : RENEE FORREST |
0:58.50
0:58.50
4th 16th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
4th 22nd |
0:35.35
0:35.35
4th 38th |
0:23.86
0:23.86
4th 57th |
0:12.38
0:12.38
3rd 60th |
|
R7 | 9th |
WARPIPES
T : G P CRIDDLE J : AUSTIN GALATI |
0:59.64
0:59.64
5th 41st |
0:48.22
0:48.22
5th 53rd |
0:36.13
0:36.13
5th 62nd |
0:24.20
0:24.20
6th 62nd |
0:12.50
0:12.50
7th 61st |
|
R6 | 10th |
PIT TO WIN
T : B M KAY J : JERRY NOSKE |
0:59.57
0:59.57
4th 38th |
0:47.93
0:47.93
4th 44th |
0:36.08
0:36.08
4th 61st |
0:24.31
0:24.31
4th 63rd |
0:12.57
0:12.57
7th 62nd |
|
R7 | 11th |
DYNAMIC RULER
T : MR WILLIE PARKER J : ZEPHEN JOHNSTON-PORTER |
0:59.51
0:59.51
11th 37th |
0:47.99
0:47.99
10th 46th |
0:35.93
0:35.93
10th 59th |
0:24.15
0:24.15
10th 61st |
0:12.57
0:12.57
11th 63rd |
|
R3 | 10th |
LE WREN
T : JACKIE SCOTT J : MS K CROSS |
1:00.39
1:00.39
1st 44th |
0:48.73
0:48.73
2nd 60th |
0:36.36
0:36.36
3rd 63rd |
0:24.41
0:24.41
5th 64th |
0:12.65
0:12.65
6th 64th |
|
R7 | 10th |
MAHUTAS
T : GRAEME HAMMARQUIST J : KATE WITTEN |
1:00.04
1:00.04
2nd 42nd |
0:48.74
0:48.74
2nd 61st |
0:36.65
0:36.65
2nd 65th |
0:24.70
0:24.70
2nd 65th |
0:12.84
0:12.84
6th 65th |
|
R7 | 12th |
KEEPER'S DREAM
T : GLEN CORTES J : LUKE CAMPBELL |
1:00.65
1:00.65
10th 47th |
0:49.05
0:49.05
11th 63rd |
0:36.84
0:36.84
11th 66th |
0:25.01
0:25.01
12th 66th |
0:13.33
0:13.33
12th 66th |