Randwick Results (Race 3) Saturday, 5th March 2016
Girvan Waugh Randwick City (LR)
Sectional Times of RANDWICK - Saturday, 05th March 2016
Race | Pos | Horse | 1800m | 1600m | 1400m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R9 | 2nd |
PRIVATE SECRETARY
T : GREGORY HICKMAN J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
0:55.21
0:55.21
11th 6th |
0:44.08
0:44.08
11th 13th |
0:33.14
0:33.14
11th 5th |
0:21.77
0:21.77
11th 1st |
0:11.01
0:11.01
9th 1st |
|||
R9 | 5th |
CRADLE ME
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : JASON COLLETT |
0:55.80
0:55.80
7th 15th |
0:44.78
0:44.78
7th 24th |
0:33.65
0:33.65
8th 18th |
0:22.06
0:22.06
8th 5th |
0:11.09
0:11.09
10th 2nd |
|||
R8 | 1st |
ENGLISH
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : TOMMY BERRY |
0:42.85
0:42.85
10th 1st |
0:32.50
0:32.50
9th 1st |
0:21.83
0:21.83
9th 2nd |
0:11.10
0:11.10
10th 3rd |
||||
R9 | 1st |
SAVOUREUX
T : KRIS LEES J : TOMMY BERRY |
0:55.45
0:55.45
8th 12th |
0:44.50
0:44.50
8th 21st |
0:33.44
0:33.44
7th 8th |
0:21.98
0:21.98
7th 4th |
0:11.13
0:11.13
3rd 4th |
|||
R8 | 3rd |
BOSS LANE
T : R J QUINTON J : CHRISTIAN REITH |
0:43.15
0:43.15
9th 2nd |
0:32.56
0:32.56
10th 2nd |
0:21.88
0:21.88
10th 3rd |
0:11.28
0:11.28
8th 5th |
||||
R9 | 7th |
SUPARA
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:55.72
0:55.72
9th 14th |
0:44.53
0:44.53
9th 22nd |
0:33.54
0:33.54
9th 11th |
0:22.11
0:22.11
9th 7th |
0:11.28
0:11.28
7th 6th |
|||
R8 | 2nd |
KINGLIKE
T : PETER G MOODY J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
0:43.29
0:43.29
6th 4th |
0:32.95
0:32.95
6th 4th |
0:22.15
0:22.15
6th 8th |
0:11.36
0:11.36
3rd 7th |
||||
R9 | 8th |
I'VE GOT THE LOOKS
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:56.12
0:56.12
2nd 21st |
0:45.16
0:45.16
3rd 31st |
0:33.95
0:33.95
5th 28th |
0:22.35
0:22.35
6th 10th |
0:11.36
0:11.36
5th 8th |
|||
R8 | 4th |
SHIRAZ
T : TONY MCEVOY J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:43.26
0:43.26
8th 3rd |
0:32.81
0:32.81
8th 3rd |
0:22.09
0:22.09
8th 6th |
0:11.38
0:11.38
4th 9th |
||||
R9 | 6th |
LUCKY CAN BE
T : R J QUINTON J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
0:55.94
0:55.94
4th 18th |
0:45.04
0:45.04
4th 27th |
0:33.97
0:33.97
4th 29th |
0:22.38
0:22.38
5th 12th |
0:11.41
0:11.41
4th 10th |
|||
R9 | 3rd |
FLASHING SPEED
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD |
0:55.99
0:55.99
1st 19th |
0:45.12
0:45.12
1st 30th |
0:34.03
0:34.03
1st 30th |
0:22.45
0:22.45
1st 14th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
1st 11th |
|||
R9 | 4th |
ARTISTRY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : THOMAS HUET |
0:55.82
0:55.82
5th 16th |
0:44.89
0:44.89
5th 26th |
0:33.88
0:33.88
3rd 23rd |
0:22.37
0:22.37
3rd 11th |
0:11.45
0:11.45
2nd 12th |
|||
R6 | 9th |
IN HER TIME
T : BENJAMIN SMITH J : MITCHELL BELL |
0:55.24
0:55.24
11th 10th |
0:44.28
0:44.28
11th 16th |
0:33.58
0:33.58
12th 14th |
0:22.56
0:22.56
12th 17th |
0:11.57
0:11.57
12th 13th |
|||
R6 | 3rd |
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL
T : BJORN BAKER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
0:54.86
0:54.86
9th 3rd |
0:43.87
0:43.87
12th 7th |
0:33.18
0:33.18
11th 6th |
0:22.29
0:22.29
11th 9th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
8th 14th |
|||
R6 | 4th |
KIMBERLEY STAR
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:54.90
0:54.90
10th 4th |
0:44.07
0:44.07
9th 12th |
0:33.48
0:33.48
8th 9th |
0:22.52
0:22.52
8th 16th |
0:11.59
0:11.59
10th 15th |
|||
R8 | 7th |
OTTOMAN
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
0:43.56
0:43.56
7th 5th |
0:33.22
0:33.22
7th 7th |
0:22.41
0:22.41
7th 13th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
6th 16th |
||||
R4 | 1st |
HEAVENS ABOVE
T : T R MARTIN J : CHRISTIAN REITH |
1:20.72
1:20.72
9th 8th |
0:57.30
0:57.30
9th 38th |
0:45.60
0:45.60
9th 37th |
0:34.24
0:34.24
7th 36th |
0:22.73
0:22.73
5th 24th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
2nd 17th |
||
R5 | 3rd |
KERMADEC
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:56.32
0:56.32
5th 25th |
0:45.17
0:45.17
5th 32nd |
0:33.77
0:33.77
5th 20th |
0:22.52
0:22.52
5th 15th |
0:11.66
0:11.66
4th 18th |
|||
R4 | 9th |
PIAMIMI
T : GREG BENNETT J : WINONA COSTIN |
1:20.83
1:20.83
11th 9th |
0:57.61
0:57.61
10th 41st |
0:45.93
0:45.93
10th 45th |
0:34.40
0:34.40
11th 41st |
0:22.90
0:22.90
11th 32nd |
0:11.67
0:11.67
11th 19th |
||
R5 | 4th |
HAPPY CLAPPER
T : PATRICK WEBSTER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
0:56.22
0:56.22
6th 22nd |
0:45.07
0:45.07
7th 28th |
0:33.67
0:33.67
7th 19th |
0:22.60
0:22.60
6th 19th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
5th 20th |
|||
R6 | 8th |
STRINDBERG
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY |
0:55.23
0:55.23
8th 7th |
0:44.24
0:44.24
10th 15th |
0:33.61
0:33.61
10th 16th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
10th 21st |
0:11.67
0:11.67
11th 21st |
|||
R8 | 5th |
FELINES
T : KRIS LEES J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
0:43.85
0:43.85
2nd 6th |
0:33.48
0:33.48
2nd 10th |
0:22.57
0:22.57
2nd 18th |
0:11.67
0:11.67
2nd 22nd |
||||
R5 | 6th |
ECUADOR
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : TIM CLARK |
0:56.86
0:56.86
3rd 32nd |
0:45.69
0:45.69
3rd 42nd |
0:34.21
0:34.21
4th 35th |
0:22.87
0:22.87
4th 31st |
0:11.70
0:11.70
6th 23rd |
|||
R6 | 2nd |
TAKEDOWN
T : GARY MOORE J : TIM CLARK |
0:54.57
0:54.57
3rd 1st |
0:44.03
0:44.03
3rd 10th |
0:33.58
0:33.58
3rd 13th |
0:22.69
0:22.69
3rd 23rd |
0:11.73
0:11.73
2nd 24th |
|||
R9 | 9th |
PRESS REPORT
T : L W CURTIS J : WINONA COSTIN |
0:56.46
0:56.46
3rd 27th |
0:45.67
0:45.67
2nd 41st |
0:34.54
0:34.54
2nd 44th |
0:22.97
0:22.97
2nd 37th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
6th 25th |
|||
R3 | 2nd |
ALLERGIC
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:46.14
1:46.14
7th 1st |
1:33.98
1:33.98
7th 2nd |
1:21.77
1:21.77
7th 21st |
0:58.35
0:58.35
7th 45th |
0:46.63
0:46.63
7th 54th |
0:35.12
0:35.12
7th 56th |
0:23.32
0:23.32
7th 51st |
0:11.74
0:11.74
4th 26th |
R4 | 3rd |
ALEGRIA
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:20.87
1:20.87
10th 11th |
0:57.42
0:57.42
11th 40th |
0:45.72
0:45.72
11th 43rd |
0:34.36
0:34.36
10th 40th |
0:22.85
0:22.85
10th 29th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
7th 27th |
||
R5 | 2nd |
FIRST SEAL
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:56.31
0:56.31
4th 24th |
0:45.19
0:45.19
4th 33rd |
0:33.89
0:33.89
3rd 24th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
3rd 20th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
2nd 28th |
|||
R5 | 1st |
HOLLER
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
0:56.44
0:56.44
1st 26th |
0:45.39
0:45.39
1st 36th |
0:33.91
0:33.91
1st 26th |
0:22.64
0:22.64
1st 22nd |
0:11.75
0:11.75
1st 29th |
|||
R4 | 7th |
BLENDWELL
T : PETER G MOODY J : TOMMY BERRY |
1:21.32
1:21.32
7th 13th |
0:57.93
0:57.93
7th 43rd |
0:46.16
0:46.16
7th 48th |
0:34.48
0:34.48
8th 43rd |
0:22.92
0:22.92
9th 34th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
8th 30th |
||
R4 | 6th |
SWEET FIRE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TIM CLARK |
1:21.51
1:21.51
5th 15th |
0:58.25
0:58.25
5th 44th |
0:46.41
0:46.41
5th 52nd |
0:34.74
0:34.74
5th 46th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
6th 41st |
0:11.81
0:11.81
6th 31st |
||
R8 | 6th |
BALL OF MUSCLE
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : TIM CLARK |
0:43.93
0:43.93
1st 8th |
0:33.57
0:33.57
1st 12th |
0:22.77
0:22.77
1st 25th |
0:11.81
0:11.81
1st 32nd |
||||
R8 | 8th |
RULE THE RIVER
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:44.02
0:44.02
5th 9th |
0:33.59
0:33.59
5th 15th |
0:22.79
0:22.79
5th 26th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
5th 33rd |
||||
R8 | 9th |
SPEAK FONDLY
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:44.06
0:44.06
4th 11th |
0:33.64
0:33.64
4th 17th |
0:22.84
0:22.84
4th 28th |
0:11.85
0:11.85
7th 34th |
||||
R1 | 1st |
FRENCH FERN
T : DAVID PAYNE J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:57.22
0:57.22
3rd 37th |
0:46.35
0:46.35
3rd 50th |
0:35.02
0:35.02
3rd 53rd |
0:23.26
0:23.26
3rd 47th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
2nd 35th |
|||
R1 | 2nd |
QUICK FEET
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:57.17
0:57.17
5th 35th |
0:46.33
0:46.33
6th 49th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
6th 50th |
0:23.26
0:23.26
5th 48th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
4th 36th |
|||
R1 | 3rd |
MOQUEEN
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:57.17
0:57.17
6th 36th |
0:46.39
0:46.39
5th 51st |
0:35.06
0:35.06
5th 55th |
0:23.29
0:23.29
4th 50th |
0:11.87
0:11.87
6th 37th |
|||
R2 | 1st |
KISS AND MAKE UP
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:56.30
0:56.30
1st 23rd |
0:45.38
0:45.38
1st 35th |
0:34.17
0:34.17
1st 34th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
1st 33rd |
0:11.88
0:11.88
1st 38th |
|||
R6 | 1st |
REDZEL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:54.64
0:54.64
2nd 2nd |
0:44.14
0:44.14
1st 14th |
0:33.89
0:33.89
1st 25th |
0:23.04
0:23.04
1st 40th |
0:11.90
0:11.90
1st 39th |
|||
R6 | 5th |
KANGARILLA JOY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:55.19
0:55.19
6th 5th |
0:44.39
0:44.39
6th 17th |
0:33.80
0:33.80
7th 21st |
0:22.85
0:22.85
6th 30th |
0:11.92
0:11.92
6th 40th |
|||
R3 | 1st |
LIBRAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:46.41
1:46.41
4th 3rd |
1:34.29
1:34.29
4th 3rd |
1:22.04
1:22.04
4th 24th |
0:58.55
0:58.55
5th 49th |
0:46.86
0:46.86
5th 58th |
0:35.25
0:35.25
5th 59th |
0:23.49
0:23.49
5th 57th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
1st 41st |
R4 | 2nd |
ALL CERISE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
1:21.54
1:21.54
1st 16th |
0:58.64
0:58.64
1st 51st |
0:46.82
0:46.82
1st 56th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
1st 52nd |
0:23.20
0:23.20
1st 45th |
0:11.93
0:11.93
1st 42nd |
||
R6 | 10th |
KING'S TROOP
T : GERALD RYAN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
0:55.23
0:55.23
12th 8th |
0:44.48
0:44.48
8th 19th |
0:33.83
0:33.83
9th 22nd |
0:22.83
0:22.83
9th 27th |
0:11.94
0:11.94
9th 43rd |
|||
R4 | 4th |
SKYLINE BLUSH
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:21.71
1:21.71
2nd 17th |
0:58.46
0:58.46
4th 48th |
0:46.67
0:46.67
4th 55th |
0:34.91
0:34.91
4th 49th |
0:23.25
0:23.25
4th 46th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
4th 44th |
||
R4 | 8th |
ADORABEEL
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:21.75
1:21.75
3rd 20th |
0:58.62
0:58.62
3rd 50th |
0:46.83
0:46.83
3rd 57th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
3rd 54th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
2nd 55th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
5th 45th |
||
R5 | 7th |
CRITERION
T : D HAYES & T DABERNIG J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:56.66
0:56.66
7th 30th |
0:45.60
0:45.60
6th 38th |
0:34.32
0:34.32
6th 38th |
0:23.02
0:23.02
7th 38th |
0:11.96
0:11.96
7th 46th |
|||
R9 | 10th |
SOMETHING SECRET
T : JASON COYLE J : KATHY O'HARA |
0:56.58
0:56.58
6th 28th |
0:45.66
0:45.66
6th 40th |
0:34.61
0:34.61
6th 45th |
0:23.15
0:23.15
4th 43rd |
0:11.96
0:11.96
8th 47th |
|||
R6 | 7th |
SERENE MAJESTY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : TYE ANGLAND |
0:55.28
0:55.28
7th 11th |
0:44.48
0:44.48
7th 18th |
0:33.93
0:33.93
6th 27th |
0:22.94
0:22.94
7th 36th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
7th 48th |
|||
R5 | 5th |
OUR BOY MALACHI
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY |
0:56.90
0:56.90
2nd 33rd |
0:45.80
0:45.80
2nd 44th |
0:34.26
0:34.26
2nd 37th |
0:22.93
0:22.93
2nd 35th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
3rd 49th |
|||
R7 | 2nd |
PRESS STATEMENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
1:20.36
1:20.36
7th 1st |
0:58.84
0:58.84
7th 54th |
0:47.29
0:47.29
8th 68th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
8th 61st |
0:23.64
0:23.64
8th 59th |
0:12.00
0:12.00
4th 50th |
||
R2 | 3rd |
WEATHERLY
T : PAUL MESSARA J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
0:56.04
0:56.04
4th 20th |
0:45.11
0:45.11
4th 29th |
0:34.13
0:34.13
4th 32nd |
0:23.03
0:23.03
4th 39th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
3rd 51st |
|||
R4 | 5th |
MARY LOU
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JASON COLLETT |
1:21.74
1:21.74
4th 19th |
0:58.73
0:58.73
2nd 52nd |
0:46.96
0:46.96
2nd 61st |
0:35.18
0:35.18
2nd 57th |
0:23.35
0:23.35
3rd 53rd |
0:12.01
0:12.01
3rd 52nd |
||
R6 | 6th |
TEMPT ME NOT
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : GLYN SCHOFIELD |
0:55.24
0:55.24
5th 9th |
0:44.55
0:44.55
5th 23rd |
0:34.08
0:34.08
4th 31st |
0:23.08
0:23.08
4th 42nd |
0:12.03
0:12.03
4th 53rd |
|||
R1 | 4th |
HONESTY PREVAILS
T : RICK WORTHINGTON J : JASON COLLETT |
0:57.37
0:57.37
4th 39th |
0:46.56
0:46.56
4th 53rd |
0:35.23
0:35.23
4th 58th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
6th 54th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
3rd 54th |
|||
R2 | 2nd |
CAPITALIST
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:56.59
0:56.59
2nd 29th |
0:45.64
0:45.64
2nd 39th |
0:34.41
0:34.41
2nd 42nd |
0:23.18
0:23.18
2nd 44th |
0:12.09
0:12.09
2nd 55th |
|||
R7 | 1st |
LE ROMAIN
T : KRIS LEES J : CHRISTIAN REITH |
1:20.48
1:20.48
4th 4th |
0:58.85
0:58.85
6th 55th |
0:47.25
0:47.25
7th 65th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
6th 65th |
0:23.66
0:23.66
7th 60th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
1st 56th |
||
R9 | 11th |
THUNDER LADY
T : J G SARGENT J : GLYN SCHOFIELD |
0:57.04
0:57.04
10th 34th |
0:45.94
0:45.94
10th 46th |
0:34.89
0:34.89
10th 48th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
10th 56th |
0:12.12
0:12.12
11th 57th |
|||
R2 | 4th |
TESSERA
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:56.81
0:56.81
3rd 31st |
0:45.95
0:45.95
3rd 47th |
0:34.78
0:34.78
3rd 47th |
0:23.57
0:23.57
3rd 58th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
4th 58th |
|||
R8 | 10th |
LORD OF THE SKY
T : ROBBIE LAING J : GLYN SCHOFIELD |
0:44.49
0:44.49
3rd 20th |
0:34.13
0:34.13
3rd 33rd |
0:23.28
0:23.28
3rd 49th |
0:12.16
0:12.16
9th 59th |
||||
R3 | 3rd |
MAURUS
T : DAVID VANDYKE J : JASON COLLETT |
1:46.27
1:46.27
9th 2nd |
1:33.92
1:33.92
9th 1st |
1:21.72
1:21.72
9th 18th |
0:58.39
0:58.39
9th 47th |
0:46.86
0:46.86
8th 59th |
0:35.54
0:35.54
8th 64th |
0:23.76
0:23.76
8th 62nd |
0:12.18
0:12.18
5th 60th |
R7 | 5th |
BEAUTY GENERATION
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JASON COLLETT |
1:20.46
1:20.46
10th 3rd |
0:58.85
0:58.85
11th 57th |
0:47.27
0:47.27
11th 66th |
0:35.58
0:35.58
11th 66th |
0:23.81
0:23.81
11th 64th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
7th 61st |
||
R7 | 3rd |
GOLD AMBITION
T : BJORN BAKER J : TYE ANGLAND |
1:20.53
1:20.53
8th 5th |
0:58.85
0:58.85
9th 56th |
0:47.24
0:47.24
10th 64th |
0:35.50
0:35.50
10th 62nd |
0:23.71
0:23.71
10th 61st |
0:12.22
0:12.22
5th 62nd |
||
R6 | 11th |
LADY SNIPER
T : BJORN BAKER J : JASON COLLETT |
0:55.57
0:55.57
4th 13th |
0:44.85
0:44.85
4th 25th |
0:34.33
0:34.33
5th 39th |
0:23.33
0:23.33
5th 52nd |
0:12.25
0:12.25
5th 63rd |
|||
R3 | 4th |
AUVRAY
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : TYE ANGLAND |
1:46.87
1:46.87
5th 4th |
1:34.69
1:34.69
5th 4th |
1:22.32
1:22.32
6th 27th |
0:58.92
0:58.92
6th 58th |
0:47.28
0:47.28
6th 67th |
0:35.74
0:35.74
6th 68th |
0:23.92
0:23.92
6th 66th |
0:12.29
0:12.29
2nd 64th |
R7 | 4th |
STAY WITH ME
T : D HAYES & T DABERNIG J : GLYN SCHOFIELD |
1:20.45
1:20.45
9th 2nd |
0:59.10
0:59.10
8th 60th |
0:47.62
0:47.62
6th 71st |
0:35.83
0:35.83
7th 69th |
0:24.03
0:24.03
6th 68th |
0:12.30
0:12.30
2nd 65th |
||
R1 | 5th |
SUPER TOO
T : MARC CONNERS J : WINONA COSTIN |
0:57.74
0:57.74
2nd 42nd |
0:46.91
0:46.91
2nd 60th |
0:35.60
0:35.60
2nd 67th |
0:23.79
0:23.79
2nd 63rd |
0:12.36
0:12.36
1st 66th |
|||
R7 | 6th |
DATA POINT
T : MICHAEL KENT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:20.64
1:20.64
11th 6th |
0:59.23
0:59.23
10th 62nd |
0:47.77
0:47.77
9th 73rd |
0:36.08
0:36.08
9th 73rd |
0:24.24
0:24.24
9th 72nd |
0:12.37
0:12.37
10th 67th |
||
R4 | 10th |
ZARZALI
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : GLYN SCHOFIELD |
1:22.16
1:22.16
6th 26th |
0:58.96
0:58.96
6th 59th |
0:47.18
0:47.18
6th 63rd |
0:35.53
0:35.53
6th 63rd |
0:23.83
0:23.83
7th 65th |
0:12.40
0:12.40
10th 68th |
||
R7 | 9th |
KEEN VENTURE
T : MICHAEL MORONEY J : STEVE ARNOLD |
1:20.66
1:20.66
13th 7th |
0:59.14
0:59.14
13th 61st |
0:47.48
0:47.48
13th 70th |
0:35.90
0:35.90
13th 70th |
0:24.12
0:24.12
13th 70th |
0:12.45
0:12.45
13th 69th |
||
R3 | 5th |
BOHEMIAN LILY
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : TIM CLARK |
1:47.37
1:47.37
2nd 5th |
1:35.26
1:35.26
3rd 5th |
1:22.88
1:22.88
5th 29th |
0:59.53
0:59.53
4th 64th |
0:47.86
0:47.86
4th 74th |
0:36.28
0:36.28
4th 74th |
0:24.38
0:24.38
4th 74th |
0:12.49
0:12.49
6th 70th |
R7 | 10th |
ETYMOLOGY
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : TOMMY BERRY |
1:20.85
1:20.85
12th 10th |
0:59.33
0:59.33
12th 63rd |
0:47.68
0:47.68
12th 72nd |
0:35.98
0:35.98
12th 71st |
0:24.25
0:24.25
12th 73rd |
0:12.53
0:12.53
12th 71st |
||
R4 | 11th |
MONOGRAM
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:22.09
1:22.09
8th 25th |
0:58.79
0:58.79
8th 53rd |
0:47.03
0:47.03
8th 62nd |
0:35.46
0:35.46
9th 60th |
0:23.98
0:23.98
8th 67th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
9th 72nd |
||
R1 | 6th |
ZELADY'S NIGHT OUT
T : TONY GOLLAN J : TIM CLARK |
0:58.39
0:58.39
1st 46th |
0:47.47
0:47.47
1st 69th |
0:36.07
0:36.07
1st 72nd |
0:24.23
0:24.23
1st 71st |
0:12.59
0:12.59
5th 73rd |
|||
R7 | 8th |
WONDER BB
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:21.35
1:21.35
2nd 14th |
0:59.94
0:59.94
5th 66th |
0:48.39
0:48.39
5th 76th |
0:36.55
0:36.55
5th 76th |
0:24.62
0:24.62
5th 76th |
0:12.60
0:12.60
8th 74th |
||
R3 | 6th |
MARENOSTRO
T : CHRIS WALLER J : GLYN SCHOFIELD |
1:47.54
1:47.54
1st 6th |
1:35.61
1:35.61
1st 6th |
1:23.25
1:23.25
1st 30th |
0:59.75
0:59.75
3rd 65th |
0:48.03
0:48.03
3rd 75th |
0:36.40
0:36.40
3rd 75th |
0:24.48
0:24.48
3rd 75th |
0:12.68
0:12.68
3rd 75th |
R6 | 12th |
FURNACES
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
0:55.84
0:55.84
1st 17th |
0:45.28
0:45.28
2nd 34th |
0:34.94
0:34.94
2nd 51st |
0:24.06
0:24.06
2nd 69th |
0:12.69
0:12.69
3rd 76th |
|||
R7 | 7th |
BALMAIN BOY
T : L J BRIDGE J : TIM CLARK |
1:21.30
1:21.30
5th 12th |
1:00.26
1:00.26
1st 67th |
0:48.70
0:48.70
1st 77th |
0:36.82
0:36.82
1st 77th |
0:24.88
0:24.88
1st 77th |
0:12.75
0:12.75
3rd 77th |
||
R7 | 12th |
MACKINTOSH
T : JAMES BRIDGE J : RORY HUTCHINGS |
1:21.89
1:21.89
3rd 23rd |
1:00.51
1:00.51
3rd 69th |
0:48.98
0:48.98
3rd 79th |
0:37.20
0:37.20
3rd 79th |
0:25.19
0:25.19
4th 78th |
0:12.96
0:12.96
11th 78th |
||
R7 | 11th |
MAN OF CHOICE
T : LUKE PRICE J : JEFF PENZA |
1:21.80
1:21.80
6th 22nd |
1:00.43
1:00.43
4th 68th |
0:48.89
0:48.89
4th 78th |
0:37.10
0:37.10
4th 78th |
0:25.23
0:25.23
3rd 79th |
0:13.20
0:13.20
6th 79th |
||
R7 | 13th |
DAL CIELO
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:22.34
1:22.34
1st 28th |
1:01.11
1:01.11
2nd 70th |
0:49.55
0:49.55
2nd 80th |
0:37.73
0:37.73
2nd 80th |
0:25.74
0:25.74
2nd 80th |
0:13.41
0:13.41
9th 80th |
||
R3 | 7th |
CAFE SOCIETY
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:49.12
1:49.12
6th 7th |
1:36.99
1:36.99
6th 7th |
1:25.00
1:25.00
3rd 31st |
1:01.81
1:01.81
2nd 71st |
0:50.14
0:50.14
2nd 81st |
0:38.49
0:38.49
2nd 81st |
0:26.45
0:26.45
2nd 81st |
0:13.95
0:13.95
7th 81st |
R3 | 8th |
BEYOND THANKFUL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
1:49.56
1:49.56
3rd 8th |
1:37.69
1:37.69
2nd 8th |
1:25.32
1:25.32
2nd 32nd |
1:02.28
1:02.28
1st 72nd |
0:50.88
0:50.88
1st 82nd |
0:39.36
0:39.36
1st 82nd |
0:27.03
0:27.03
1st 82nd |
0:14.12
0:14.12
8th 82nd |
R3 | 9th |
RIO PERDIDO
T : KRIS LEES J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:52.41
1:52.41
8th 9th |
1:40.03
1:40.03
8th 9th |
1:27.80
1:27.80
8th 33rd |
1:04.35
1:04.35
8th 73rd |
0:52.63
0:52.63
9th 83rd |
0:41.12
0:41.12
9th 83rd |
0:29.14
0:29.14
9th 83rd |
0:16.30
0:16.30
9th 83rd |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
PHRASES
(AUS)
5G CASINO PRINCE (AUS) - MELODY (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA) |
JASON COLLETT | 54.0 | BINDI CHEERS | 9 |
|
JUNOOB
(GB)
6G HAAFHD (GB) - FAYDAH (USA) BAHRI (USA) |
JAMES MCDONALD | 54.0 | CHRIS WALLER | 6 |
|
TREMEC
(NZ)
4G ZABEEL (NZ) - TIPPLE (NZ) STRAVINSKY (USA) |
C REITH | 54.0 | JOHN P THOMPSON | 5 |
|
SAINT ENCOSTA
(AUS)
4G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - ST. KATHERINE (AUS) BARATHEA (IRE) |
J CASSIDY | 53.0 | JOHN P THOMPSON | 4 |
|
MR AMBASSADOR
(NZ)
4G DANASINGA (AUS) - SCOTCH AND WATER (IRE) LAKE CONISTON (IRE) |
B SHINN | 53.0 | CHRIS WALLER | 2 |
|
NEWPORT
(AUS)
6G ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) - SIBELIENNE (GB) NISHAPOUR (FR) |
N RAWILLER | 58.5 | PAUL PERRY | 8 |
|
NO WINE NO SONG
(AUS)
6G SONG OF TARA (IRE) - DEEP TIME (NZ) KINJITE (NZ) |
DAMIEN OLIVER | 54.0 | KEVIN MOSES | 11 |
|
SPIRIT OF TARA
(AUS)
5H SONG OF TARA (IRE) - GAGOOSH (AUS) MARAUDING (NZ) |
J CASSIDY | 56.5 | GERALD RYAN | 5 |
|
DIZELLE
(AUS)
4M ZABEEL (NZ) - DANELAGH (AUS) DANEHILL (USA) |
J CASSIDY | 57.5 | JOHN HAWKES | 5 |
|
WINNING BELLE
(NZ)
4M ZABEEL (NZ) - KIRIN BELLE (NZ) MCGINTY (NZ) |
C MUNCE | 55.0 | MS G WATERHOUSE | 7 |
|
ZABARRA
(NZ)
5G ZABEEL (NZ) - VAINDARRA (AUS) VAIN (AUS) |
L BEASLEY | 56.5 | JACK DENHAM | 4 |
|
BEDOUIN
(AUS)
5G SNAADEE (USA) - PAMPAS DANCER (AUS) LAUDHAM STAR (AUS) |
HUGH BOWMAN | 57.5 | JOHN O'SHEA | 11 |
|
KAAPGUN
(NZ)
4G KAAPSTAD (NZ) - BIBI STAR (FR) BIKALA (IRE) |
B PREBBLE | 53.0 | NOEL MAYFIELD-SMITH | 6 |
|
STEEL PHOENIX
(NZ)
6G NASSIPOUR (USA) - PRINCESS PHOENIX (NZ) THREE LEGS (GB) |
C W BROWN | 53.0 | JOHN SIZE | 6 |
|
EDWARD BRAE
(AUS)
6G NADEED (USA) - VICTORIA BRAE (AUS) VICTORY PRINCE (AUS) |
M USHER | 52.5 | DEBORAH WALTERS | 7 |