Rosehill Results (Race 9) Saturday, 19th March 2016
Birthday Card Stakes (G3)
Sectional Times of ROSEHILL - Saturday, 19th March 2016
Race | Pos | Horse | 2200m | 2000m | 1800m | 1600m | 1400m | 1000m | 800m | 600m | 400m | 200m |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R5 | 1st |
WINX
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
1:20.02
1:20.02
6th 1st |
0:57.00
0:57.00
3rd 6th |
0:44.93
0:44.93
3rd 2nd |
0:33.43
0:33.43
3rd 2nd |
0:22.07
0:22.07
4th 1st |
0:11.18
0:11.18
1st 1st |
||||
R4 | 1st |
THE UNITED STATES
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:48.13
1:48.13
8th 4th |
1:36.57
1:36.57
8th 8th |
1:24.15
1:24.15
9th 16th |
0:58.96
0:58.96
8th 48th |
0:45.81
0:45.81
8th 10th |
0:33.79
0:33.79
8th 4th |
0:22.30
0:22.30
8th 3rd |
0:11.27
0:11.27
1st 2nd |
||
R4 | 2nd |
HAURAKI
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:48.44
1:48.44
6th 9th |
1:36.84
1:36.84
7th 11th |
1:24.55
1:24.55
7th 21st |
0:59.41
0:59.41
6th 58th |
0:46.28
0:46.28
6th 23rd |
0:34.04
0:34.04
6th 7th |
0:22.46
0:22.46
6th 5th |
0:11.32
0:11.32
2nd 3rd |
||
R5 | 2nd |
KERMADEC
T : CHRIS WALLER J : ZAC PURTON |
1:20.21
1:20.21
7th 2nd |
0:56.70
0:56.70
8th 1st |
0:44.51
0:44.51
8th 1st |
0:33.09
0:33.09
8th 1st |
0:22.16
0:22.16
5th 2nd |
0:11.35
0:11.35
2nd 4th |
||||
R3 | 3rd |
DENMAGIC
T : DAVID PFIEFFER J : CHRISTIAN REITH |
0:57.28
0:57.28
9th 10th |
0:46.37
0:46.37
9th 27th |
0:34.16
0:34.16
10th 11th |
0:22.51
0:22.51
9th 7th |
0:11.42
0:11.42
7th 5th |
|||||
R6 | 1st |
TARZINO
T : MICK PRICE J : CRAIG NEWITT |
1:48.99
1:48.99
6th 14th |
1:37.27
1:37.27
5th 14th |
1:24.50
1:24.50
4th 20th |
0:58.58
0:58.58
3rd 40th |
0:45.67
0:45.67
3rd 7th |
0:34.15
0:34.15
4th 10th |
0:22.66
0:22.66
3rd 15th |
0:11.44
0:11.44
1st 6th |
||
R5 | 5th |
HAPPY CLAPPER
T : PATRICK WEBSTER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:20.92
1:20.92
5th 4th |
0:57.33
0:57.33
7th 11th |
0:45.13
0:45.13
7th 3rd |
0:33.68
0:33.68
7th 3rd |
0:22.45
0:22.45
8th 4th |
0:11.47
0:11.47
6th 7th |
||||
R3 | 1st |
SOUTHERN LEGEND
T : L J BRIDGE J : TIM CLARK |
0:57.43
0:57.43
5th 16th |
0:46.58
0:46.58
5th 37th |
0:34.49
0:34.49
5th 26th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
5th 13th |
0:11.48
0:11.48
4th 8th |
|||||
R6 | 2nd |
BEAUTY GENERATION
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : BLAKE SHINN |
1:48.99
1:48.99
9th 15th |
1:37.28
1:37.28
8th 15th |
1:24.47
1:24.47
7th 19th |
0:58.52
0:58.52
6th 37th |
0:45.63
0:45.63
6th 5th |
0:34.24
0:34.24
7th 13th |
0:22.72
0:22.72
7th 16th |
0:11.48
0:11.48
3rd 9th |
||
R7 | 4th |
TELPERION
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES DOYLE |
0:56.78
0:56.78
14th 3rd |
0:45.81
0:45.81
15th 11th |
0:33.99
0:33.99
14th 6th |
0:22.46
0:22.46
14th 6th |
0:11.48
0:11.48
9th 10th |
|||||
R4 | 6th |
WEARY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : ZAC PURTON |
1:48.89
1:48.89
9th 12th |
1:37.32
1:37.32
9th 16th |
1:24.98
1:24.98
8th 26th |
0:59.70
0:59.70
9th 64th |
0:46.47
0:46.47
9th 33rd |
0:34.31
0:34.31
9th 18th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
9th 19th |
0:11.50
0:11.50
9th 11th |
||
R3 | 5th |
COUNTERATTACK
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JASON COLLETT |
0:57.12
0:57.12
11th 8th |
0:46.44
0:46.44
10th 29th |
0:34.41
0:34.41
9th 21st |
0:22.62
0:22.62
10th 9th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
8th 12th |
|||||
R3 | 8th |
PURITAN
T : JASON WARREN J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
0:57.42
0:57.42
10th 14th |
0:46.60
0:46.60
11th 41st |
0:34.38
0:34.38
11th 20th |
0:22.62
0:22.62
12th 10th |
0:11.51
0:11.51
11th 13th |
|||||
R3 | 9th |
SANTA ANA LANE
T : LEE & ANTHONY FREEDMAN J : DWAYNE DUNN |
0:57.17
0:57.17
14th 9th |
0:46.45
0:46.45
13th 31st |
0:34.24
0:34.24
14th 12th |
0:22.53
0:22.53
14th 8th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
12th 14th |
|||||
R5 | 7th |
TINTO
T : R G LIPP J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:21.27
1:21.27
4th 7th |
0:57.79
0:57.79
5th 25th |
0:45.66
0:45.66
5th 6th |
0:34.13
0:34.13
6th 8th |
0:22.79
0:22.79
7th 17th |
0:11.52
0:11.52
8th 15th |
||||
R7 | 2nd |
YANKEE ROSE
T : DAVID VANDYKE J : ZAC PURTON |
0:56.83
0:56.83
9th 4th |
0:46.02
0:46.02
8th 16th |
0:34.29
0:34.29
8th 15th |
0:22.83
0:22.83
6th 20th |
0:11.54
0:11.54
5th 16th |
|||||
R5 | 3rd |
PRESS STATEMENT
T : CHRIS WALLER J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:20.74
1:20.74
3rd 3rd |
0:57.49
0:57.49
4th 19th |
0:45.36
0:45.36
4th 4th |
0:33.84
0:33.84
4th 5th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
1st 11th |
0:11.61
0:11.61
3rd 17th |
||||
R3 | 2nd |
EGYPTIAN SYMBOL
T : BJORN BAKER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
0:57.49
0:57.49
6th 17th |
0:46.59
0:46.59
6th 38th |
0:34.46
0:34.46
7th 25th |
0:22.65
0:22.65
6th 14th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
3rd 18th |
|||||
R7 | 8th |
EXTREME CHOICE
T : MICK PRICE J : CRAIG NEWITT |
0:56.92
0:56.92
16th 5th |
0:45.93
0:45.93
16th 14th |
0:34.13
0:34.13
16th 9th |
0:22.63
0:22.63
16th 12th |
0:11.62
0:11.62
11th 19th |
|||||
R6 | 4th |
VANBRUGH
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
1:49.33
1:49.33
11th 19th |
1:37.32
1:37.32
11th 17th |
1:24.60
1:24.60
9th 22nd |
0:58.67
0:58.67
8th 41st |
0:45.78
0:45.78
8th 9th |
0:34.44
0:34.44
8th 23rd |
0:23.01
0:23.01
9th 28th |
0:11.63
0:11.63
7th 20th |
||
R3 | 6th |
OTTOMAN
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
0:57.49
0:57.49
7th 18th |
0:46.74
0:46.74
7th 45th |
0:34.68
0:34.68
6th 33rd |
0:22.83
0:22.83
7th 18th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
6th 21st |
|||||
R6 | 3rd |
JAMEKA
T : CIARON MAHER J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
1:49.41
1:49.41
4th 22nd |
1:37.88
1:37.88
2nd 23rd |
1:25.18
1:25.18
2nd 30th |
0:59.04
0:59.04
2nd 51st |
0:46.16
0:46.16
2nd 19th |
0:34.64
0:34.64
1st 31st |
0:23.17
0:23.17
1st 36th |
0:11.65
0:11.65
2nd 22nd |
||
R3 | 11th |
DENPURR
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : SAM CLIPPERTON |
0:57.51
0:57.51
12th 20th |
0:46.75
0:46.75
12th 46th |
0:34.49
0:34.49
13th 27th |
0:22.92
0:22.92
11th 23rd |
0:11.67
0:11.67
13th 23rd |
|||||
R4 | 5th |
MONGOLIAN KHAN
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON |
1:49.19
1:49.19
3rd 17th |
1:37.51
1:37.51
5th 20th |
1:25.35
1:25.35
5th 34th |
1:00.26
1:00.26
4th 73rd |
0:47.08
0:47.08
3rd 60th |
0:34.67
0:34.67
5th 32nd |
0:23.06
0:23.06
4th 31st |
0:11.68
0:11.68
5th 24th |
||
R6 | 8th |
SPLENDIDO
T : B J WALLACE J : OPIE BOSSON |
1:50.31
1:50.31
5th 30th |
1:38.34
1:38.34
7th 29th |
1:25.44
1:25.44
8th 35th |
0:59.21
0:59.21
10th 55th |
0:46.33
0:46.33
10th 24th |
0:34.69
0:34.69
11th 34th |
0:23.29
0:23.29
10th 40th |
0:11.68
0:11.68
9th 25th |
||
R7 | 6th |
STAR TURN
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : DWAYNE DUNN |
0:57.00
0:57.00
13th 7th |
0:46.20
0:46.20
11th 20th |
0:34.45
0:34.45
11th 24th |
0:23.03
0:23.03
10th 29th |
0:11.69
0:11.69
8th 26th |
|||||
R1 | 2nd |
HEAVENS ABOVE
T : T R MARTIN J : TYE ANGLAND |
1:47.92
1:47.92
8th 2nd |
1:35.68
1:35.68
8th 1st |
1:23.14
1:23.14
9th 9th |
0:58.29
0:58.29
10th 34th |
0:45.98
0:45.98
10th 15th |
0:34.37
0:34.37
11th 19th |
0:23.01
0:23.01
9th 27th |
0:11.70
0:11.70
5th 27th |
||
R5 | 6th |
TURN ME LOOSE
T : MURRAY BAKER & ANDREW FORSMAN J : OPIE BOSSON |
1:21.34
1:21.34
1st 8th |
0:58.57
0:58.57
1st 39th |
0:46.44
0:46.44
1st 30th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
1st 39th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
2nd 35th |
0:11.71
0:11.71
5th 28th |
||||
R6 | 9th |
CROSLEY HOTSHOT
T : BJORN BAKER J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:49.86
1:49.86
12th 26th |
1:37.86
1:37.86
12th 22nd |
1:25.12
1:25.12
12th 29th |
0:59.02
0:59.02
13th 50th |
0:46.12
0:46.12
13th 18th |
0:34.52
0:34.52
14th 28th |
0:23.13
0:23.13
13th 33rd |
0:11.71
0:11.71
11th 29th |
||
R1 | 5th |
PIAMIMI
T : GREG BENNETT J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:47.91
1:47.91
10th 1st |
1:35.81
1:35.81
7th 5th |
1:23.39
1:23.39
7th 13th |
0:58.52
0:58.52
8th 36th |
0:46.28
0:46.28
8th 22nd |
0:34.72
0:34.72
8th 35th |
0:23.22
0:23.22
8th 37th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
8th 30th |
||
R2 | 1st |
LIBRAN
T : CHRIS WALLER J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
2:15.71
2:15.71
5th 1st |
2:03.89
2:03.89
3rd 1st |
1:51.58
1:51.58
3rd 35th |
1:38.42
1:38.42
3rd 30th |
1:25.11
1:25.11
3rd 28th |
0:59.00
0:59.00
4th 49th |
0:46.55
0:46.55
4th 36th |
0:34.57
0:34.57
4th 30th |
0:22.99
0:22.99
3rd 26th |
0:11.72
0:11.72
2nd 31st |
R4 | 3rd |
CRITERION
T : D HAYES & T DABERNIG J : MICHAEL WALKER |
1:48.93
1:48.93
5th 13th |
1:37.38
1:37.38
6th 18th |
1:25.07
1:25.07
6th 27th |
0:59.80
0:59.80
7th 65th |
0:46.60
0:46.60
7th 42nd |
0:34.41
0:34.41
7th 22nd |
0:22.92
0:22.92
7th 24th |
0:11.73
0:11.73
3rd 32nd |
||
R6 | 10th |
HURSLEY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:50.02
1:50.02
14th 28th |
1:38.09
1:38.09
14th 25th |
1:25.29
1:25.29
13th 32nd |
0:59.19
0:59.19
14th 54th |
0:46.33
0:46.33
14th 25th |
0:34.81
0:34.81
12th 40th |
0:23.34
0:23.34
14th 41st |
0:11.73
0:11.73
13th 33rd |
||
R4 | 4th |
DIBAYANI
T : D HAYES & T DABERNIG J : BLAKE SHINN |
1:49.37
1:49.37
2nd 20th |
1:37.81
1:37.81
2nd 21st |
1:25.62
1:25.62
3rd 37th |
1:00.29
1:00.29
3rd 74th |
0:47.06
0:47.06
4th 56th |
0:34.80
0:34.80
3rd 38th |
0:23.16
0:23.16
3rd 34th |
0:11.74
0:11.74
4th 34th |
||
R5 | 4th |
FIRST SEAL
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : BLAKE SHINN |
1:21.02
1:21.02
2nd 5th |
0:57.91
0:57.91
2nd 27th |
0:45.85
0:45.85
2nd 12th |
0:34.29
0:34.29
2nd 14th |
0:22.85
0:22.85
3rd 21st |
0:11.76
0:11.76
4th 35th |
||||
R7 | 1st |
CAPITALIST
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BLAKE SHINN |
0:56.77
0:56.77
8th 2nd |
0:46.04
0:46.04
7th 17th |
0:34.30
0:34.30
7th 17th |
0:22.88
0:22.88
5th 22nd |
0:11.76
0:11.76
2nd 36th |
|||||
R3 | 10th |
SERENE MAJESTY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:57.73
0:57.73
8th 23rd |
0:46.94
0:46.94
8th 51st |
0:34.76
0:34.76
8th 37th |
0:22.93
0:22.93
8th 25th |
0:11.77
0:11.77
10th 37th |
|||||
R1 | 7th |
ADORABEEL
T : JOSEPH PRIDE J : SAM CLIPPERTON |
1:48.07
1:48.07
11th 3rd |
1:35.77
1:35.77
10th 4th |
1:23.29
1:23.29
10th 11th |
0:58.53
0:58.53
11th 38th |
0:46.25
0:46.25
11th 21st |
0:34.75
0:34.75
10th 36th |
0:23.27
0:23.27
11th 39th |
0:11.78
0:11.78
11th 38th |
||
R5 | 8th |
HUCKLEBUCK
T : PHILLIP STOKES J : DOM TOURNEUR |
1:21.12
1:21.12
8th 6th |
0:57.91
0:57.91
6th 28th |
0:45.72
0:45.72
6th 8th |
0:34.30
0:34.30
5th 16th |
0:23.05
0:23.05
6th 30th |
0:11.80
0:11.80
7th 39th |
||||
R3 | 4th |
TAKEDOWN
T : GARY MOORE J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:57.80
0:57.80
1st 26th |
0:47.03
0:47.03
2nd 53rd |
0:34.95
0:34.95
2nd 47th |
0:23.08
0:23.08
2nd 32nd |
0:11.81
0:11.81
1st 40th |
|||||
R6 | 6th |
ETYMOLOGY
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:49.45
1:49.45
10th 23rd |
1:37.50
1:37.50
10th 19th |
1:24.67
1:24.67
11th 24th |
0:58.74
0:58.74
9th 44th |
0:45.88
0:45.88
9th 13th |
0:34.56
0:34.56
9th 29th |
0:23.23
0:23.23
6th 38th |
0:11.84
0:11.84
6th 41st |
||
R1 | 3rd |
SWEET FIRE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : TOMMY BERRY |
1:48.23
1:48.23
5th 7th |
1:35.95
1:35.95
6th 6th |
1:23.50
1:23.50
5th 14th |
0:58.83
0:58.83
3rd 46th |
0:46.61
0:46.61
3rd 43rd |
0:35.02
0:35.02
3rd 50th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
3rd 53rd |
0:11.86
0:11.86
3rd 42nd |
||
R1 | 4th |
ALEGRIA
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : TIM CLARK |
1:48.32
1:48.32
3rd 8th |
1:36.18
1:36.18
4th 7th |
1:23.70
1:23.70
4th 15th |
0:58.75
0:58.75
5th 45th |
0:46.49
0:46.49
5th 35th |
0:34.95
0:34.95
4th 46th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
4th 47th |
0:11.86
0:11.86
4th 43rd |
||
R1 | 6th |
BLENDWELL
T : JASON COYLE J : DAMIAN LANE |
1:48.18
1:48.18
7th 5th |
1:35.76
1:35.76
9th 3rd |
1:23.33
1:23.33
8th 12th |
0:58.68
0:58.68
6th 42nd |
0:46.43
0:46.43
6th 28th |
0:34.91
0:34.91
6th 42nd |
0:23.37
0:23.37
6th 42nd |
0:11.86
0:11.86
6th 44th |
||
R4 | 8th |
KOOL KOMPANY
T : CHRIS WALLER J : CRAIG WILLIAMS |
1:49.40
1:49.40
7th 21st |
1:37.99
1:37.99
4th 24th |
1:26.10
1:26.10
2nd 48th |
1:00.95
1:00.95
2nd 76th |
0:47.74
0:47.74
2nd 74th |
0:35.39
0:35.39
2nd 64th |
0:23.61
0:23.61
2nd 61st |
0:11.88
0:11.88
8th 45th |
||
R6 | 5th |
ELITE EXCALIBUR
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:49.87
1:49.87
2nd 27th |
1:38.14
1:38.14
3rd 27th |
1:25.34
1:25.34
3rd 33rd |
0:59.24
0:59.24
4th 56th |
0:46.36
0:46.36
4th 26th |
0:34.96
0:34.96
3rd 49th |
0:23.48
0:23.48
2nd 54th |
0:11.89
0:11.89
4th 46th |
||
R2 | 4th |
ANOTHER COCKTAIL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DWAYNE DUNN |
2:15.96
2:15.96
7th 2nd |
2:04.03
2:04.03
7th 2nd |
1:51.48
1:51.48
7th 34th |
1:38.52
1:38.52
7th 32nd |
1:25.26
1:25.26
7th 31st |
0:59.45
0:59.45
5th 59th |
0:47.08
0:47.08
5th 59th |
0:35.09
0:35.09
6th 53rd |
0:23.53
0:23.53
6th 55th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
5th 47th |
R3 | 7th |
FLIPPANT
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:57.97
0:57.97
2nd 29th |
0:47.30
0:47.30
1st 63rd |
0:35.25
0:35.25
1st 58th |
0:23.40
0:23.40
1st 45th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
2nd 48th |
|||||
R4 | 9th |
STORM THE STARS
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
1:49.65
1:49.65
4th 24th |
1:38.14
1:38.14
3rd 26th |
1:25.91
1:25.91
4th 41st |
1:00.59
1:00.59
5th 75th |
0:47.38
0:47.38
5th 64th |
0:35.20
0:35.20
4th 56th |
0:23.55
0:23.55
5th 56th |
0:11.97
0:11.97
7th 49th |
||
R7 | 3rd |
FLYING ARTIE
T : MICK PRICE J : DAMIEN OLIVER |
0:57.36
0:57.36
3rd 13th |
0:46.59
0:46.59
4th 39th |
0:34.91
0:34.91
3rd 43rd |
0:23.39
0:23.39
3rd 43rd |
0:11.97
0:11.97
3rd 50th |
|||||
R1 | 8th |
MARY LOU
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JASON COLLETT |
1:48.21
1:48.21
9th 6th |
1:35.69
1:35.69
11th 2nd |
1:23.18
1:23.18
11th 10th |
0:58.74
0:58.74
9th 43rd |
0:46.47
0:46.47
9th 32nd |
0:34.93
0:34.93
9th 44th |
0:23.43
0:23.43
10th 48th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
9th 51st |
||
R4 | 7th |
BOHEMIAN LILY
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : TOMMY BERRY |
1:49.75
1:49.75
1st 25th |
1:38.31
1:38.31
1st 28th |
1:26.07
1:26.07
1st 47th |
1:00.98
1:00.98
1st 77th |
0:47.77
0:47.77
1st 75th |
0:35.34
0:35.34
1st 62nd |
0:23.60
0:23.60
1st 59th |
0:11.98
0:11.98
6th 52nd |
||
R2 | 2nd |
CAFE SOCIETY
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : TOMMY BERRY |
2:16.09
2:16.09
2nd 3rd |
2:04.43
2:04.43
1st 3rd |
1:52.16
1:52.16
2nd 38th |
1:39.03
1:39.03
2nd 37th |
1:25.64
1:25.64
2nd 38th |
0:59.56
0:59.56
2nd 60th |
0:47.08
0:47.08
2nd 58th |
0:35.07
0:35.07
2nd 52nd |
0:23.44
0:23.44
2nd 49th |
0:11.99
0:11.99
3rd 53rd |
R7 | 5th |
HONESTY PREVAILS
T : RICK WORTHINGTON J : JASON COLLETT |
0:57.42
0:57.42
4th 15th |
0:46.63
0:46.63
5th 44th |
0:34.95
0:34.95
5th 48th |
0:23.39
0:23.39
4th 44th |
0:12.01
0:12.01
4th 54th |
|||||
R7 | 10th |
GOOD STANDING
T : JAMES CUMMINGS J : HUGH BOWMAN |
0:57.72
0:57.72
11th 22nd |
0:46.79
0:46.79
12th 47th |
0:34.93
0:34.93
12th 45th |
0:23.46
0:23.46
11th 51st |
0:12.03
0:12.03
12th 55th |
|||||
R7 | 9th |
QUICK FEET
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : DAMIAN LANE |
0:57.34
0:57.34
12th 12th |
0:46.59
0:46.59
10th 40th |
0:34.82
0:34.82
10th 41st |
0:23.45
0:23.45
8th 50th |
0:12.05
0:12.05
7th 56th |
|||||
R2 | 6th |
DO YOU REMEMBER
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : GLEN BOSS |
2:16.96
2:16.96
3rd 6th |
2:04.97
2:04.97
4th 7th |
1:52.41
1:52.41
4th 40th |
1:39.40
1:39.40
4th 39th |
1:26.00
1:26.00
5th 45th |
0:59.93
0:59.93
6th 70th |
0:47.52
0:47.52
6th 70th |
0:35.55
0:35.55
7th 69th |
0:23.90
0:23.90
7th 68th |
0:12.06
0:12.06
7th 57th |
R1 | 1st |
OUR VERGARA
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : JAMES MCDONALD |
1:48.51
1:48.51
1st 10th |
1:36.58
1:36.58
1st 9th |
1:24.16
1:24.16
1st 17th |
0:59.12
0:59.12
1st 52nd |
0:46.88
0:46.88
1st 48th |
0:35.13
0:35.13
1st 54th |
0:23.58
0:23.58
1st 58th |
0:12.07
0:12.07
1st 58th |
||
R2 | 3rd |
GALLANTE
T : ROBERT HICKMOTT J : JAMES MCDONALD |
2:16.25
2:16.25
1st 4th |
2:04.53
2:04.53
2nd 5th |
1:52.49
1:52.49
1st 41st |
1:39.49
1:39.49
1st 40th |
1:25.99
1:25.99
1st 44th |
0:59.82
0:59.82
1st 66th |
0:47.29
0:47.29
1st 62nd |
0:35.26
0:35.26
1st 59th |
0:23.61
0:23.61
1st 60th |
0:12.11
0:12.11
1st 59th |
R3 | 12th |
WOLF CRY
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BRETT PREBBLE |
0:58.23
0:58.23
4th 32nd |
0:47.40
0:47.40
4th 67th |
0:35.29
0:35.29
4th 60th |
0:23.47
0:23.47
3rd 52nd |
0:12.14
0:12.14
5th 60th |
|||||
R1 | 9th |
SKYLINE BLUSH
T : ANTHONY CUMMINGS J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
1:48.72
1:48.72
4th 11th |
1:36.70
1:36.70
3rd 10th |
1:24.17
1:24.17
3rd 18th |
0:59.19
0:59.19
4th 53rd |
0:46.92
0:46.92
4th 49th |
0:35.32
0:35.32
5th 61st |
0:23.80
0:23.80
5th 65th |
0:12.17
0:12.17
7th 61st |
||
R2 | 5th |
BEYOND THANKFUL
T : CHRIS WALLER J : HUGH BOWMAN |
2:16.49
2:16.49
6th 5th |
2:04.52
2:04.52
5th 4th |
1:51.99
1:51.99
5th 37th |
1:39.02
1:39.02
5th 36th |
1:25.83
1:25.83
4th 39th |
1:00.06
1:00.06
3rd 72nd |
0:47.60
0:47.60
3rd 72nd |
0:35.53
0:35.53
3rd 68th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
4th 66th |
0:12.18
0:12.18
4th 62nd |
R3 | 13th |
REGATTA REBEL
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : WINONA COSTIN |
0:58.44
0:58.44
3rd 35th |
0:47.72
0:47.72
3rd 73rd |
0:35.57
0:35.57
3rd 70th |
0:23.65
0:23.65
4th 62nd |
0:12.19
0:12.19
9th 63rd |
|||||
R7 | 12th |
CALLIOPE
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : SAM CLIPPERTON |
0:58.03
0:58.03
10th 30th |
0:47.07
0:47.07
13th 57th |
0:35.04
0:35.04
15th 51st |
0:23.42
0:23.42
15th 46th |
0:12.19
0:12.19
13th 64th |
|||||
R3 | 14th |
STRINDBERG
T : M, W & J HAWKES J : TOMMY BERRY |
0:58.20
0:58.20
13th 31st |
0:47.39
0:47.39
14th 65th |
0:35.39
0:35.39
12th 63rd |
0:23.56
0:23.56
13th 57th |
0:12.24
0:12.24
14th 65th |
|||||
R6 | 7th |
LE ROMAIN
T : KRIS LEES J : CHRISTIAN REITH |
1:50.28
1:50.28
3rd 29th |
1:38.45
1:38.45
4th 31st |
1:25.54
1:25.54
5th 36th |
0:59.39
0:59.39
7th 57th |
0:46.48
0:46.48
7th 34th |
0:35.20
0:35.20
5th 57th |
0:23.72
0:23.72
5th 63rd |
0:12.26
0:12.26
5th 66th |
||
R6 | 12th |
WONDER BB
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : SAM CLIPPERTON |
1:50.85
1:50.85
8th 33rd |
1:38.96
1:38.96
9th 35th |
1:25.96
1:25.96
10th 42nd |
0:59.87
0:59.87
11th 67th |
0:46.97
0:46.97
11th 52nd |
0:35.47
0:35.47
10th 66th |
0:23.95
0:23.95
11th 69th |
0:12.27
0:12.27
12th 67th |
||
R6 | 13th |
SPANISH STRIDE
T : AMANDA TURNER & MAURO POLETTI J : PETER WELLS |
1:50.70
1:50.70
13th 32nd |
1:38.74
1:38.74
13th 33rd |
1:25.88
1:25.88
14th 40th |
0:59.92
0:59.92
12th 69th |
0:47.04
0:47.04
12th 54th |
0:35.43
0:35.43
13th 65th |
0:24.02
0:24.02
12th 70th |
0:12.33
0:12.33
14th 68th |
||
R6 | 11th |
GOLD AMBITION
T : BJORN BAKER J : TYE ANGLAND |
1:50.53
1:50.53
7th 31st |
1:38.82
1:38.82
6th 34th |
1:26.06
1:26.06
6th 46th |
1:00.02
1:00.02
5th 71st |
0:47.09
0:47.09
5th 61st |
0:35.69
0:35.69
6th 71st |
0:24.09
0:24.09
8th 71st |
0:12.36
0:12.36
8th 69th |
||
R7 | 13th |
DEFCON
T : PETER & PAUL SNOWDEN J : BRETT PREBBLE |
0:57.77
0:57.77
15th 24th |
0:46.92
0:46.92
14th 50th |
0:35.14
0:35.14
13th 55th |
0:23.75
0:23.75
12th 64th |
0:12.39
0:12.39
10th 70th |
|||||
R7 | 7th |
SWEET SHERRY
T : BRENT STANLEY J : THOMAS HUET |
0:57.64
0:57.64
2nd 21st |
0:47.05
0:47.05
1st 55th |
0:35.48
0:35.48
1st 67th |
0:23.85
0:23.85
1st 67th |
0:12.41
0:12.41
1st 71st |
|||||
R2 | 7th |
AUVRAY
T : JOHN P THOMPSON J : TYE ANGLAND |
2:17.16
2:17.16
4th 7th |
2:04.95
2:04.95
6th 6th |
1:52.38
1:52.38
6th 39th |
1:39.36
1:39.36
6th 38th |
1:25.98
1:25.98
6th 43rd |
0:59.92
0:59.92
7th 68th |
0:47.50
0:47.50
7th 69th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
5th 74th |
0:24.24
0:24.24
5th 73rd |
0:12.50
0:12.50
6th 72nd |
R1 | 10th |
ALL CERISE
T : CHRIS WALLER J : DWAYNE DUNN |
1:49.06
1:49.06
2nd 16th |
1:37.18
1:37.18
2nd 13th |
1:24.68
1:24.68
2nd 25th |
0:59.65
0:59.65
2nd 62nd |
0:47.41
0:47.41
2nd 68th |
0:35.76
0:35.76
2nd 72nd |
0:24.23
0:24.23
2nd 72nd |
0:12.55
0:12.55
2nd 73rd |
||
R7 | 11th |
ASTERN
T : JOHN O'SHEA J : JAMES MCDONALD |
0:58.27
0:58.27
1st 33rd |
0:47.53
0:47.53
2nd 71st |
0:35.89
0:35.89
2nd 75th |
0:24.26
0:24.26
2nd 74th |
0:12.57
0:12.57
6th 74th |
|||||
R1 | 11th |
GUST OF WIND
T : J G SARGENT J : BRENTON AVDULLA |
1:49.32
1:49.32
6th 18th |
1:37.10
1:37.10
5th 12th |
1:24.62
1:24.62
6th 23rd |
0:59.67
0:59.67
7th 63rd |
0:47.40
0:47.40
7th 66th |
0:35.83
0:35.83
7th 73rd |
0:24.36
0:24.36
7th 75th |
0:12.72
0:12.72
10th 75th |
||
R7 | 14th |
FRENCH FERN
T : DAVID PAYNE J : OPIE BOSSON |
0:58.90
0:58.90
6th 47th |
0:48.16
0:48.16
6th 76th |
0:36.34
0:36.34
6th 76th |
0:24.59
0:24.59
9th 76th |
0:12.78
0:12.78
14th 76th |
|||||
R6 | 14th |
I'M BELUCCI
T : DESLEIGH FORSTER J : GLEN BOSS |
1:51.84
1:51.84
1st 36th |
1:40.44
1:40.44
1st 41st |
1:27.73
1:27.73
1st 49th |
1:01.56
1:01.56
1st 78th |
0:48.67
0:48.67
1st 77th |
0:36.99
0:36.99
2nd 78th |
0:25.28
0:25.28
4th 78th |
0:13.02
0:13.02
10th 77th |
||
R7 | 15th |
KISS AND MAKE UP
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : KERRIN MCEVOY |
0:59.57
0:59.57
7th 61st |
0:48.67
0:48.67
9th 78th |
0:36.80
0:36.80
9th 77th |
0:24.98
0:24.98
13th 77th |
0:13.11
0:13.11
15th 78th |
|||||
R7 | 16th |
SCARLET RAIN
T : MS GAI WATERHOUSE J : TOMMY BERRY |
1:02.06
1:02.06
5th 79th |
0:51.42
0:51.42
3rd 79th |
0:39.66
0:39.66
4th 79th |
0:27.78
0:27.78
7th 79th |
0:15.40
0:15.40
16th 79th |
Previous Winners
Date | Horse | Jockey | WT | Trainer | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SHAMALIA
(AUS)
4M SHAMARDAL (USA) - LAYLIA (AUS) REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) |
HUGH BOWMAN | 55.5 | BART & JAMES CUMMINGS | 7 |
|
AVOID LIGHTNING
(AUS)
5M BLEVIC (AUS) - YA MICHELLE (AUS) SUCCESS EXPRESS (USA) |
TIM CLARK | 56.5 | L J BRIDGE | 4 |
|
ARINOSA
(AUS)
5M DASH FOR CASH (AUS) - AMOROSO (AUS) REVOQUE (IRE) |
B AVDULLA | 54.5 | CHRIS WALLER | 12 |
|
CELTS
(AUS)
4M LONHRO (AUS) - DINNA FASH (AUS) CANNY LAD (AUS) |
C REITH | 55.5 | PETER SNOWDEN | 5 |
|
ZINGALING
(AUS)
4M REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) - DONE THAT (NZ) CENTAINE (AUS) |
J CASSIDY | 54.0 | KRIS LEES | 7 |
|
PATRONYME
(AUS)
5M MORE THAN READY (USA) - DESCENDANT (AUS) ZEDITAVE (AUS) |
N RAWILLER | 55.0 | JOSEPH PRIDE | 7 |
|
GAMBLE ME
(AUS)
4M ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) - GOOD GAMBLE (USA) PLEASANT TAP (USA) |
N RAWILLER | 55.5 | MS G WATERHOUSE | 1 |
|
THRONE INN
(AUS)
4M KING OF KINGS (IRE) - AMBERLENE (AUS) ALANNON (AUS) |
L V CASSIDY | 53.0 | K J CALLAUGHAN | 12 |
|
AUNTY BETTY
(AUS)
4M ENCOUNTER (AUS) - WHAT'S THE BUZZ (AUS) BRONDESBURY (IRE) |
MS K O'HARA | 55.0 | ALBERT STAPLEFORD | 4 |
|
IMANA
(AUS)
5M THUNDER GULCH (USA) - ZARISSA (NZ) ZABEEL (NZ) |
HUGH BOWMAN | 54.0 | G H WALTER | 13 |
|
TUI SONG
(NZ)
4M CENTAINE (AUS) - ALTA ROMANCE (NZ) SOUND REASON (CAN) |
D BEASLEY | 53.5 | GRAEME ROGERSON | 1 |
|
PARACA
(ARG)
4M KITWOOD (USA) - PARAGUAYA (ARG) COUNTRY DOCTOR (USA) |
S SEAMER | 58.5 | R W SMERDON | 6 |
|
TOAST OF THE COAST
(AUS)
3F RORY'S JESTER (AUS) - SOLO SHOW (NZ) DALMISTER (USA) |
G CHILDS | 54.0 | TONY VASIL | 5 |
|
HOT RIFF
(AUS)
4M PALACE MUSIC (USA) - CERISE 'N' BLACK (AUS) ZEPHYR NEKE (AUS) |
D BEADMAN | 54.0 | JOHN HAWKES | 6 |
|
SPINNING HILL
(AUS)
4M DOLPHIN STREET (FR) - INCLINE (AUS) CENTURY (AUS) |
P PAYNE | 59.5 | G H WALTER | 7 |
|
VERDICT DECLARED
(AUS)
5M MR. HENRYSEE (USA) - MISS GUILTY (AUS) KINSKI (USA) |
G DUFFY | 55.0 | BARBARA JOSEPH | 5 |