Riverton Results (Race 1) Friday, 10th May 2024
Sectional Times of RIVERTON - Friday, 10th May 2024
Race | Pos | Horse | 600m |
---|---|---|---|
R5 | 2nd |
MEDINA
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : DONOVAN COOPER |
0:41.06
0:41.06
7th 1st |
R3 | 1st |
LIPA MALA
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : BRANDON MAY |
0:41.09
0:41.09
7th 2nd |
R5 | 1st |
THE HANGOVER
T : A G DENNIS J : KENDRA BAKKER |
0:41.23
0:41.23
5th 3rd |
R3 | 2nd |
ZAC BLACK
T : KELVIN TYLER J : YOGESH ATCHAMAH |
0:41.30
0:41.30
9th 4th |
R3 | 4th |
SHEJENGAR
T : MELISSA DOUGLAS J : K MUDHOO |
0:41.70
0:41.70
8th 5th |
R3 | 3rd |
BALZANO
T : NIKKI WHITE J : LANCE CALLAWAY |
0:41.81
0:41.81
4th 6th |
R3 | 7th |
ABIT SASSY
T : LEONARD STEWART J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:41.86
0:41.86
10th 7th |
R3 | 8th |
QUICK TAP
T : KALAI SELVAN J : CHOON K KWO |
0:41.91
0:41.91
12th 8th |
R3 | 5th |
NIGHT RAIDER
T : STEPHEN MARSH J : RUVANESH MUNIANDY |
0:42.05
0:42.05
4th 9th |
R1 | 1st |
ON THE RIVET
T : KEN RAE & KRYSTAL WILLIAMS J : LANCE CALLAWAY |
0:42.15
0:42.15
9th 10th |
R8 | 1st |
BLANCHE
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : ABDUL NAJIB |
0:42.52
0:42.52
4th 11th |
R3 | 6th |
ANAFTERNOONDELIGHT
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : GOSEN A JOGOO |
0:42.54
0:42.54
1st 12th |
R1 | 2nd |
THISTLE
T : SARAH & MATTHEW SMITH J : DENBY ROSE TAIT |
0:42.61
0:42.61
8th 13th |
R2 | 1st |
ACE SAPPHIRE
T : KELVIN TYLER J : YOGESH ATCHAMAH |
0:42.67
0:42.67
3rd 14th |
R3 | 9th |
GANGSTA GRANNY
T : ASHLEY FRYE J : BRETT MURRAY |
0:42.70
0:42.70
5th 15th |
R8 | 3rd |
GABBY DIAZ
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : BRANDON MAY |
0:42.73
0:42.73
11th 16th |
R2 | 2nd |
DE RUSSIAN ROCKET
T : EBONY TURNER J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:42.77
0:42.77
7th 17th |
R2 | 5th |
BONSAI BOB
T : LISA VAUGHAN J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:42.79
0:42.79
9th 18th |
R5 | 3rd |
CLASSIC DIVA
T : KELVIN TYLER J : YOGESH ATCHAMAH |
0:42.94
0:42.94
8th 19th |
R1 | 3rd |
COSY NOOK
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : YOGESH ATCHAMAH |
0:43.08
0:43.08
6th 20th |
R5 | 4th |
MININJAGIRL
T : LEE CALLAWAY J : AKSHAY BALLOO |
0:43.09
0:43.09
9th 21st |
R2 | 3rd |
IMABUSTER
T : SABIN KIRKLAND J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:43.16
0:43.16
6th 22nd |
R3 | 10th |
GRAVITY
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY |
0:43.22
0:43.22
2nd 23rd |
R8 | 2nd |
BILLY LID
T : NIKKI WHITE J : DENBY ROSE TAIT |
0:43.24
0:43.24
2nd 24th |
R2 | 4th |
STORMY BELLE
T : SOPHIE PRICE J : KENDRA BAKKER |
0:43.37
0:43.37
5th 25th |
R7 | 1st |
MIDNIGHT RUNNER
T : J R PHILLIPS J : RUVANESH MUNIANDY |
0:43.51
0:43.51
3rd 26th |
R8 | 4th |
ALMANAC
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY |
0:43.52
0:43.52
5th 27th |
R3 | 11th |
BLEAKHOUSE BURTIE
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA |
0:43.57
0:43.57
11th 28th |
R8 | 6th |
THE RED KRACKEN
T : S MCKAY J : CHOON K KWO |
0:43.60
0:43.60
10th 29th |
R2 | 7th |
VALDISIR
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : A SUBRAMANIAM |
0:43.72
0:43.72
10th 30th |
R4 | 2nd |
CHANCE
T : ANNA HEWITSON J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:43.85
0:43.85
6th 31st |
R7 | 3rd |
GO LOTTE
T : KELVIN TYLER J : YOGESH ATCHAMAH |
0:43.85
0:43.85
6th 32nd |
R4 | 1st |
THE KINGS GIRL
T : C DENNIS J : DONOVAN COOPER |
0:43.87
0:43.87
5th 33rd |
R8 | 8th |
RADIANT REACH
T : KELVIN TYLER J : YOGESH ATCHAMAH |
0:43.94
0:43.94
12th 34th |
R8 | 5th |
THE ADVISOR
T : EBONY TURNER J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:43.98
0:43.98
3rd 35th |
R8 | 7th |
JIBBITY
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : SAMANTHA WYNNE |
0:44.00
0:44.00
8th 36th |
R5 | 5th |
PANDDE
T : REBECCA BEVIN J : BRANDON MAY |
0:44.07
0:44.07
4th 37th |
R7 | 2nd |
GINTYS GIRL
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : BRANDON MAY |
0:44.12
0:44.12
1st 38th |
R6 | 2nd |
ESHAY
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : LANCE CALLAWAY |
0:44.17
0:44.17
5th 39th |
R8 | 11th |
EKSTREMEMISS
T : LEONARD STEWART J : GOSEN A JOGOO |
0:44.27
0:44.27
14th 40th |
R1 | 8th |
STEVE AUSTIN
T : KENNY MOORE J : AKSHAY BALLOO |
0:44.40
0:44.40
10th 41st |
R7 | 4th |
FIERY RED
T : SOPHIE PRICE J : KENDRA BAKKER |
0:44.41
0:44.41
4th 42nd |
R8 | 10th |
QUICK CALL
T : KELVIN TYLER J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:44.44
0:44.44
13th 43rd |
R6 | 1st |
KOYAMA
T : LEONARD STEWART J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:44.49
0:44.49
2nd 44th |
R8 | 9th |
HELLY BELLY
T : ROBERT DENNIS J : DONOVAN COOPER |
0:44.50
0:44.50
7th 45th |
R2 | 8th |
EFOREFFORT
T : MICHAEL & MATTHEW PITMAN J : ABDUL NAJIB |
0:44.53
0:44.53
4th 46th |
R2 | 6th |
POMALO
T : JACKIE BURROWS J : K MUDHOO |
0:44.53
0:44.53
2nd 47th |
R1 | 6th |
FINBARR
T : GAY ROBINSON J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:44.53
0:44.53
4th 48th |
R3 | 12th |
FLICK THE SWITCH
T : KELLY SHEARING J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:44.57
0:44.57
3rd 49th |
R1 | 5th |
OHIWA SUNSET
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : RUVANESH MUNIANDY |
0:44.60
0:44.60
2nd 50th |
R6 | 4th |
ZABORACI
T : S MCKAY J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:44.67
0:44.67
4th 51st |
R5 | 6th |
MEGALOMANIAC
T : BILL MCNAMARA J : BRETT MURRAY |
0:44.68
0:44.68
2nd 52nd |
R5 | 7th |
PHELAN THE POWER
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : RUVANESH MUNIANDY |
0:44.75
0:44.75
3rd 53rd |
R4 | 3rd |
WELLAINTSHE
T : LEDA BECK J : LANCE CALLAWAY |
0:44.78
0:44.78
3rd 54th |
R1 | 7th |
TWILIGHT GEM
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA |
0:44.80
0:44.80
5th 55th |
R1 | 4th |
SCARLETT'S PROMISE
T : BILL MCNAMARA J : SAMANTHA WYNNE |
0:44.84
0:44.84
1st 56th |
R1 | 9th |
DEGREEOFINNOCENCE
T : ANDREW CARSTON J : BRANDON MAY |
0:44.89
0:44.89
11th 57th |
R7 | 5th |
ZAMBEZI ZIPPER
T : KELVIN TYLER J : DENBY ROSE TAIT |
0:44.95
0:44.95
5th 58th |
R3 | 13th |
EARL OF ORKNEY
T : S MCKAY J : DONOVAN COOPER |
0:44.99
0:44.99
6th 59th |
R7 | 6th |
TARAMEA LAD
T : E WINSLOE J : K MUDHOO |
0:45.00
0:45.00
7th 60th |
R6 | 5th |
CLAIRE'S PAL
T : NIKKI WHITE J : BRANDON MAY |
0:45.11
0:45.11
3rd 61st |
R5 | 8th |
PURE ZAMBEZI
T : JIM CURRAN J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:45.16
0:45.16
10th 62nd |
R2 | 9th |
ICE COLD GOLD
T : MAURICE FORDE J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA |
0:45.45
0:45.45
1st 63rd |
R6 | 3rd |
RELENTLESS KAYDEN
T : LEDA BECK J : SAMANTHA WYNNE |
0:45.45
0:45.45
1st 64th |
R8 | 13th |
FIVE PRINCES
T : CENTAINE SPITTLES J : AKSHAY BALLOO |
0:45.57
0:45.57
9th 65th |
R8 | 12th |
LA OPCION
T : S MCKAY J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:45.65
0:45.65
6th 66th |
R4 | 4th |
MASTER ABRAHAM
T : LISA VAUGHAN J : BAILEY ROGERSON |
0:45.68
0:45.68
1st 67th |
R6 | 6th |
PRINCEOFHARPZ
T : E WINSLOE J : K MUDHOO |
0:45.79
0:45.79
7th 68th |
R5 | 9th |
STOP YELLING
T : NIKKI WHITE J : CHOON K KWO |
0:45.91
0:45.91
6th 69th |
R4 | 7th |
FIRST LIEUTENANT
T : JOHN BLACKADDER J : RUVANESH MUNIANDY |
0:46.30
0:46.30
7th 70th |
R7 | 7th |
CLAUDIUS MAXIMUSS
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:46.52
0:46.52
2nd 71st |
R4 | 5th |
QUEEN OF KINGS
T : LEONARD STEWART J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:46.54
0:46.54
4th 72nd |
R4 | 6th |
WARM BREEZE
T : SAMANTHA WYNNE J : SAMANTHA WYNNE |
0:46.87
0:46.87
2nd 73rd |
R6 | 7th |
SHESLIKETHEWIND
T : KEVIN CAIRNS J : KENDRA BAKKER |
0:46.89
0:46.89
8th 74th |
R1 | 10th |
PACKING TAVI
T : PAM ROBSON J : TERRY MOSELEY |
0:47.33
0:47.33
7th 75th |
R8 | 14th |
BELLE DE VAL
T : LEONARD STEWART J : SUTVHIRE TOOLOOA |
0:48.21
0:48.21
1st 76th |
R1 | 11th |
FAH LUN
T : CENTAINE SPITTLES J : K MUDHOO |
0:49.62
0:49.62
3rd 77th |
R7 | 8th |
SEA SHEPHERD
T : SABIN KIRKLAND J : LANCE CALLAWAY |
0:49.73
0:49.73
4th 78th |
R5 | 10th |
ECCELLENZA
T : AINSLEY MCLEOD J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY |
0:49.85
0:49.85
1st 79th |
R6 | 8th |
MOUTIS
T : JO-ANNE DALTON J : KAVISH CHOWDHOORY |
0:50.49
0:50.49
6th 80th |
R2 | 10th |
AUREOLA
T : MICHAEL & GRAHAM EADE J : BRANDON MAY |
0:51.90
0:51.90
8th 81st |
R1 | 12th |
DIAMOND RIVIERE
T : LEONARD STEWART J : TINA COMIGNAGHI |
0:54.22
0:54.22
12th 82nd |
R4 | 8th |
RICH MAN
T : STEPHEN BLAIR-EDIE J : BRETT MURRAY |
1:06.04
1:06.04
8th 83rd |